Star vs. The Forces of Evil - Season 3 (2017) (season)
Composer:
Brian H. KimCast:
Eden Sher, Adam McArthur, Grey Griffin, Daron Nefcy, Alan Tudyk, Dominic Bisignano, Jeff Bennett, Abby Elliott, Eric Bauza, Rider Strong, Jenny Slate, Kari Wahlgren, Dana Davis, Greg Cipes, Greg Ellis (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Marco tries to throw Star a surprise party during Stump Day, an important Mewni holiday. Spider with a Top Hat invites one of Eclipsa's dark spells to the office holiday party. (iTunes)
Cast
Eden Sher
USA
Best series:
Robot Chicken (2005) (series)
Star vs. The Forces of Evil (2015) (series)
Weeds (2005) (series)
Adam McArthur
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Star vs. The Forces of Evil (2015) (series)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008) (series)
Grey Griffin
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Pantheon (2022) (series)
The Boys (2019) (series)
Daron Nefcy
USA
Best series:
Star vs. The Forces of Evil (2015) (series)
Alan Tudyk
USA
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Firefly (2002) (series)
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
Dominic Bisignano
USA
Best series:
Star vs. The Forces of Evil (2015) (series)
Centaurworld (2021) (series)
Jeff Bennett
USA
Best series:
The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat (1995) (series)
Gravity Falls (2012) (series)
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
Abby Elliott
USA
Best series:
The Bear (2022) (series)
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
Ugly Americans (2010) (series)
Eric Bauza
Canada
Best series:
Critical Role (2015) (series)
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
The Boys (2019) (series)
Rider Strong
USA
Best series:
Star vs. The Forces of Evil (2015) (series)
Castle (2009) (series)
Boy Meets World (1993) (series)
Jenny Slate
USA
Best series:
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
Parks and Recreation (2009) (series)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) (series)
Kari Wahlgren
USA
Best series:
Pantheon (2022) (series)
Arcane: League of Legends (2021) (series)
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Dana Davis
USA
Best series:
The Morning Show (2019) (series)
She-Ra and the Princesses of Power (2018) (series)
Star Wars: Tales of the Jedi (2022) (series)
Greg Cipes
USA
Best series:
Gravity Falls (2012) (series)
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Young Justice (2010) (series)
Greg Ellis
UK
Best series:
Dexter (2006) (series)
Gravity Falls (2012) (series)
Invader ZIM (2001) (series)
Natalie Palamides
Best series:
Star vs. The Forces of Evil (2015) (series)
OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes (2017) (series)
Aunty Donna's Big Ol' House of Fun (2020) (series)
Gabriel Oliva
Best series:
The Dropout (2022) (series)
Archer (2009) (series)
Star vs. The Forces of Evil (2015) (series)
Eric Christian Olsen
USA
Best series:
Community (2009) (series)
Robot Chicken (2005) (series)
Star vs. The Forces of Evil (2015) (series)
Ron Lynch
USA
Best series:
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
Star vs. The Forces of Evil (2015) (series)
Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! (2007) (series)
Maria Bamford
USA
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Adventure Time: Fionna & Cake (2023) (series)
BoJack Horseman (2014) (series)