Directed by:
Alfred WeidenmannCinematography:
Friedl Behn-GrundComposer:
Werner EisbrennerCast:
Liselotte Pulver, Lil Dagover, Werner Hinz, Rudolf Platte, Carsta Löck, Horst Janson, Nadja Tiller, Gustav Knuth, Wolfgang Wahl, Paul Hartmann, Helga Feddersen (more)Cast
Liselotte Pulver
Switzerland
Best movies:
One, Two, Three (1961)
Bekenntnisse des Hochstaplers Felix Krull (1957)
A Time to Love and a Time to Die (1958)
Lil Dagover
Best movies:
The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (1920)
Between Two Worlds (1921)
The Stars Shine (1938)
Werner Hinz
German Empire
Best movies:
The Longest Day (1962)
Bekenntnisse des Hochstaplers Felix Krull (1957)
Fireworks (1954)
Rudolf Platte
German Empire
Best movies:
Flitterwochen (1936)
Viktor and Viktoria (1933)
Veronika Voss (1982)
Carsta Löck
German Empire
Best movies:
Flitterwochen (1936)
Emil i Lönneberga (1971)
Horst Janson
German Empire
Best movies:
Le Glaive et la balance (1963)
The Artist in the Circus Dome: Clueless (1968)
Life Is Tough, Eh Providence? (1972)
Nadja Tiller
Austria
Best movies:
Barefoot (2005)
Tender Scoundrel (1966)
Rosemary (1958)
Gustav Knuth
German Empire
Best movies:
Der Bockerer (1981)
The Artist in the Circus Dome: Clueless (1968)
Unter den Brücken (1945)
Wolfgang Wahl
German Empire
Best movies:
Brainwashed (1960)
Scampolo (1958)
Roses for the Prosecutor (1959)
Paul Hartmann
German Empire
Best movies:
The Longest Day (1962)
The Stars Shine (1938)
Roses for the Prosecutor (1959)
Helga Feddersen
German Empire
Best movies:
Lola (1981)
Sunshine Reggae auf Ibiza (1983)
Meister Eder und sein Pumuckl (1982)
Hanns Lothar
German Empire
Best movies:
One, Two, Three (1961)
Schloß Gripsholm (1963)
Hansjörg Felmy
German Empire
Best movies:
Wir Wunderkinder (1958)
Und ewig singen die Wälder (1959)
Brainwashed (1960)
Günther Jerschke
German Empire
Best movies:
Bekenntnisse des Hochstaplers Felix Krull (1957)
Dark Eyes of London (1961)
Face of the Frog (1959)
Fritz Schmiedel
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Le Silence de la Mer (1949)
Mission à Tanger (1949)
Robert Graf
German Empire
Best movies:
Wir Wunderkinder (1958)
The Great Escape (1963)
Der Fälscher von London (1961)
Gerda-Maria Jürgens
German Empire
Best movies:
The Truce (1997)
Little Vampire (1968)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Joseph Offenbach
German Empire
Best movies:
The Captain from Köpenick (1956)
Dark Eyes of London (1961)
The Girl and the Legend (1957)
Hans Leibelt
German Empire
Best movies:
Wir Wunderkinder (1958)
The Punch Bowl (1944)
The Man Who Walked Through the Wall (1959)
Günther Lüders
German Empire
Best movies:
Great Freedom No. 7 (1944)
The Girl and the Legend (1957)
Das Wirtshaus im Spessart (1958)