Ireland / Germany,
2016, 2x90 min
Directed by:
Christian SchwochowScreenplay:
Annette SimonCinematography:
Frank LammComposer:
Cornelius RenzCast:
Dominic Thorburn, Laura de Boer, Jeanette Hain, Thorsten Merten, Axel Milberg, Rolf Hoppe, Yvonne Catterfeld, Albrecht Schuch, Daniel Sträßer, Maria Dragus (more)Cast
Dominic Thorburn
Best movies:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
A Dangerous Fortune (2016) (TV movie)
Laura de Boer
Netherlands
Best movies:
Ku'damm 59 (2018) (series)
Happy End (2009)
A Dangerous Fortune (2016) (TV movie)
Jeanette Hain
West Germany
Best movies:
Young Woman and the Sea (2024)
The Reader (2008)
Never Look Away (2018)
Thorsten Merten
East Germany
Best movies:
Curveball (2020)
Vom Atmen unter Wasser (2008) (TV movie)
The Elementary Particles (2006)
Axel Milberg
West Germany
Best movies:
Hannah Arendt (2012)
Goethe! (2010)
Offroad (2012)
Rolf Hoppe
German Empire
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Mephisto (1981)
Comedian Harmonists (1997)
Yvonne Catterfeld
East Germany
Best movies:
The Promise (2011) (series)
Rabbit Without Ears (2007)
Beauty and the Beast (2014)
Albrecht Schuch
East Germany
Best movies:
System Crasher (2019)
54 Hours (2018) (series)
All Quiet on the Western Front (2022)
Daniel Sträßer
West Germany
Best movies:
Egon Schiele: Death and the Maiden (2016)
Alone in Berlin (2016)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Maria Dragus
Romania
Best movies:
The White Ribbon (2009)
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
24 Weeks (2016)
Luca Marinelli
Italy
Best movies:
The Great Beauty (2013)
The Eight Mountains (2022)
Martin Eden (2019)
Gloria Endres de Oliveira
Best movies:
Undine (2020)
A Dangerous Fortune (2016) (TV movie)
Frühling (2011) (series)
Stephanie Stumph
East Germany
Best movies:
Der Turm (2012) (TV movie)
Das Mädchen mit dem indischen Smaragd (2013) (TV movie)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
David Bennent
Switzerland
Best movies:
The Tin Drum (1979)
Happy as Lazzaro (2018)
Fog in August (2016)
Malcolm Adams
Best movies:
Ripper Street (2012) (series)
A Dangerous Fortune (2016) (TV movie)
Sonja: The White Swan (2018)
Matthew Broe
Best movies:
A Dangerous Fortune (2016) (TV movie)
Melissa Maria Carton
Best movies:
Ripper Street (2012) (series)
Love, Rosie (2014)
Glassland (2014)
Helena Clarke
Best movies:
A Dangerous Fortune (2016) (TV movie)
The Clinic (2010)
Nathalie Clément
Best movies:
A Dangerous Fortune (2016) (TV movie)
Blathnaid Corcoran
Best movies:
A Dangerous Fortune (2016) (TV movie)