Directed by:
Philipp KadelbachCinematography:
Jakub BejnarowiczComposer:
Michael KadelbachCast:
Tom Schilling, Edin Hasanović, Jens Albinus, Lazar Ristovski, Fortunato Cerlino, Britta Hammelstein, Emilia Schüle, Sascha Alexander Geršak (more)Plots(1)
Klaus Roth is being sent on an undercover mission to infiltrate the inner circles of the Serbian sport gambling mafia. His boss – Lieutenant Frank Dudek, the head of secret investigation – has his eyes on the mastermind Atco Goric, who isn't only involved in illegal gambling, but in every gamut of organized crime. Exceeding Dudek's expectations, Roth quickly manages to ingratiate himself with Goric's youngest nephew Luka Moravac and be part of Goric's family. Things seem to be going well for Roth, until the situation unexpectedly gets out of hand, when there's a clash with a Turkish mafia clan. (Cinemax)
(more)Cast
Tom Schilling
East Germany
Best movies:
Generation War (2013) (series)
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Never Look Away (2018)
Edin Hasanović
Yugoslavia
Best movies:
When We Leave (2010)
All Quiet on the Western Front (2022)
Picco (2010)
Jens Albinus
Denmark
Best movies:
The Kingdom (1994) (series)
Dancer in the Dark (2000)
The Idiots (1998)
Lazar Ristovski
Yugoslavia
Best movies:
Underground (1995)
Casino Royale (2006)
Dobro ustimani mrtvaci (2005)
Fortunato Cerlino
Italy
Best movies:
Fortapàsc (2009)
Gomorrah (2008)
Point Blank (2016) (TV movie)
Britta Hammelstein
West Germany
Best movies:
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
The Captain (2017)
Free Fall (2013)
Emilia Schüle
Russia
Best movies:
Ku'damm 56 (2016) (series)
Ku'damm 59 (2018) (series)
My Brother Simple (2017)
Sascha Alexander Geršak
West Germany
Best movies:
The Captain (2017)
Nothing Bad Can Happen (2013)
54 Hours (2018) (series)
Aleksandar Jovanovic
West Germany
Best movies:
Short Sharp Shock (1998)
The Good Liar (2019)
Der Puma - Kämpfer mit Herz (1999) (TV movie)
Vladimir Burlakov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Beat (2018) (series)
Die Opfer - Vergesst mich nicht (2016) (TV movie)
Point Blank (2016) (TV movie)
Marko Mandić
Yugoslavia
Best movies:
Point Blank (2016) (TV movie)
Erased (2018)
Gold (2013)
Tamer Yiğit
Germany
Best movies:
When We Leave (2010)
A Most Wanted Man (2014)
Point Blank (2016) (TV movie)
Vladimir Korneev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Master Butcher (2019) (TV movie)
Point Blank (2016) (TV movie)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Jerry Hoffmann
West Germany
Best movies:
Needle Park Baby (2020)
Grzimek (2015) (TV movie)
Mountain Miracle - An Unexpected Friendship (2017)
Marko Dyrlich
East Germany
Best movies:
The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)
The Captain (2017)
The Most Beautiful Girl in The World (2018)
Sandra Nedeleff
West Germany
Best movies:
The Book Thief (2013)
What to Do in Case of Fire (2001)
Dresden (2006) (TV movie)
Roman Kanonik
Best movies:
Look Who's Back (2015)
Point Blank (2016) (TV movie)
Tatort (1970) (series)
David Scheller
West Germany
Best movies:
Time You Change (2010)
The Captain (2017)
Eight Miles High! (2007)
Jana Klinge
West Germany
Best movies:
Cut Off (2018)
Point Blank (2016) (TV movie)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Gunnar Teuber
Best movies:
Point Blank (2016) (TV movie)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)