UK,
(2021–2022), 6 h 22 min
(Length: 92–101 min)
Cinematography:
James MossComposer:
Evan JollyCast:
Tim Woodward, Kevin Bishop, Zoe Telford, Emerald O'Hanrahan, Emma Cunniffe, Janine Duvitski, Sinna Mogul, Chris Wilson, Ashley Jensen, Matt McCooey (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(4)
-
Kissing Christmas Goodbye (S04E01)
-
Love, Lies and Liquor (S04E02)
-
A Spoonful of Poison (S04E03)
-
There Goes the Bride (S04E04)
Plots(1)
In this series, Agatha receives a letter from a lady desperate for protection and while on holiday, investigates the murder of a hotel guest. (Acorn Media UK)
Cast
Tim Woodward
UK
Best series:
Genius (2017) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Mr. Selfridge (2013) (series)
Kevin Bishop
UK
Best series:
Detectorists (2014) (series)
Peep Show (2003) (series)
Inside No. 9 (2014) (series)
Zoe Telford
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Genius (2017) (series)
Ashes to Ashes (2008) (series)
Emerald O'Hanrahan
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Doc Martin (2004) (series)
Father Brown (2013) (series)
Emma Cunniffe
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
Janine Duvitski
UK
Best series:
A Bit of Fry and Laurie (1987) (series)
Little Dorrit (2008) (series)
A Young Doctor's Notebook (2012) (series)
Sinna Mogul
Best series:
Sex Education (2019) (series)
The Outlaws (2021) (series)
The Pembroke Murders (2021) (series)
Chris Wilson
UK
Ashley Jensen
UK
Best series:
After Life (2019) (series)
Summer Camp Island (2018) (series)
Extras (2005) (series)
Matt McCooey
Best series:
Skins (2007) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Agatha Raisin (2014) (series)
Mathew Horne
UK
Best series:
The Catherine Tate Show (2004) (series)
Teachers (2001) (series)
Gavin & Stacey (2007) (series)
Lucy Liemann
UK
Best series:
IT Crowd (2006) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Inspector George Gently (2007) (series)
Jason Merrells
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Lark Rise to Candleford (2008) (series)
Queer as Folk (1999) (series)
Marcia Warren
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Keeping Up Appearances (1990) (series)
Jodie Tyack
Best series:
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Agatha Raisin (2014) (series)
Taz Skylar
Spain
Best series:
One Piece (2023) (series)
Boiling Point (2023) (series)
The Lazarus Project (2022) (series)
Nicola Duffett
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
The Fast Show (1994) (series)
Torchwood (2006) (series)
Suzanne Packer
UK
Best series:
Third Watch (1999) (series)
Death in Paradise (2011) (series)
Vera (2011) (series)
Robbie Gee
UK
Paul Thornley
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Ashes to Ashes (2008) (series)