Mystery / Thriller
Australia,
2016, 5 h 3 min
(Length: 47–53 min)
Directed by:
Emma FreemanComposer:
David BridieCast:
Anna Torv, Aleks Mikic, Duncan Fellows, Rose Riley, Kate Mulvany, Paul Gleeson, David Roberts, Alex Dimitriades, Jacki Weaver, Damon Herriman, Alan Dukes (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(6)
-
A Donation to the Struggle (S01E01)
-
The Watchers (S01E02)
-
Beware the Jabberwock (S01E03)
-
Falling Hard (S01E04)
-
Ghosts in the Machine (S01E05)
-
The Light on the Hill (S01E06)
Plots(1)
A student's protest leads to a government scandal that has personal and professional repercussions for one of Australia's toughest journalists. (Netflix)
Cast
Anna Torv
Australia
Best series:
Mindhunter (2017) (series)
CollegeHumor Originals (2006) (series)
Fringe (2008) (series)
Aleks Mikic
Best series:
Secret City (2016) (series)
Preacher (2016) (series)
Doctor Doctor (2016) (series)
Duncan Fellows
Best series:
Secret City (2016) (series)
Deadloch (2023) (series)
The Letdown (2017) (series)
Rose Riley
Best series:
The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart (2023) (series)
Mr Inbetween (2018) (series)
Secret City (2016) (series)
Kate Mulvany
Best series:
Secret City (2016) (series)
Lambs of God (2019) (series)
The Clearing (2023) (series)
Paul Gleeson
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Wanted (2016) (series)
Secret City (2016) (series)
David Roberts
Best series:
Daredevil (2015) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Please Like Me (2013) (series)
Alex Dimitriades
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
The Cry (2018) (series)
Wanted (2016) (series)
Jacki Weaver
Australia
Best series:
Yellowstone (2018) (series)
Rush (1974) (series)
Secret City (2016) (series)
Damon Herriman
Australia
Best series:
Breaking Bad (2008) (series)
Mindhunter (2017) (series)
The Artful Dodger (2023) (series)
Alan Dukes
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Anzac Girls (2014) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Alan Dale
New Zealand
Best series:
Homeland (2011) (series)
The Killing (2011) (series)
Californication (2007) (series)
Sacha Horler
Australia
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Mekhi Phifer
USA
Best series:
Roots (2016) (series)
Love, Victor (2020) (series)
White Collar (2009) (series)
Benedict Samuel
Australia
Best series:
The Walking Dead (2010) (series)
Gotham (2014) (series)
Chicago P.D. (2014) (series)
Miranda Tapsell
Australia
Best series:
The Artful Dodger (2023) (series)
Big Mouth (2017) (series)
Secret City (2016) (series)
Dan Wyllie
Australia
Best series:
Gallipoli (2015) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
The Great (2020) (series)
Eugenia Yuan
Best series:
Secret City (2016) (series)
Into the Badlands (2015) (series)
My Own Worst Enemy (2008) (series)
Matt Zeremes
Best series:
Secret City (2016) (series)
All Saints (1998) (series)
Huw Higginson
UK
Best series:
Peep Show (2003) (series)
Wentworth (2013) (series)
The Artful Dodger (2023) (series)