Japan,
(2020–2021), 10 h 25 min
(Length: 25 min)
Directed by:
Masaharu WatanabeCinematography:
Kentarô MinegishiComposer:
末廣健一郎Cast:
Rie Takahashi, Yūsuke Kobayashi, Rie Murakawa, Yumi Uchiyama, Inori Minase, Naoko Komatsu, Satomi Arai, Maaya Sakamoto, Kaori Nazuka, Kôhei Amasaki (more)VOD (3)
Episodes(25)
-
Each One's Promise (S02E01)
-
The Next Location (S02E02)
-
The Long-Awaited Reunion (S02E03)
-
Parent and Child (S02E04)
-
A Step Forward (S02E05)
-
The Maiden's Gospel (S02E06)
-
Friend (S02E07)
-
The Value of Life (S02E08)
-
Love Love Love Love Love Love You (S02E09)
-
I Know Hell (S02E10)
-
The Taste of Death (S02E11)
-
The Witches' Tea Party (S02E12)
-
The Sounds That Make You Want to Cry (S02E13)
-
Straight Bet (S02E14)
-
Otto Suwen / A Reason to Believe (S02E15)
-
Nobody Can Lift a Quain Stone Alone (S02E16)
-
A Journey Through Memories (S02E17)
-
The Day Betelgeuse Laughed (S02E18)
-
The Permafrost of Elior Forest (S02E19)
-
The Beginning of the Sanctuary and the Beginning of the End (S02E20)
-
Reunion of Roars (S02E21)
-
Happiness Reflected on the Water's Surface (S02E22)
-
Love Me Down to My Blood and Guts (S02E23)
-
Choose Me (S02E24)
-
Offbeat Steps Under the Moonlight (S02E25)
Cast
Ryōka Yuzuki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Yūko Iida
Japan
Best series:
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Yō Taichi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Aya Endō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yuuki Tamai
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Yuu Ayase
Japan
Best series:
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)