Directed by:
Jaroslav BalíkCinematography:
Josef HanušComposer:
Ivan ŘezáčCast:
Rudolf Hrušínský, Josef Kemr, Václav Lohniský, Jan Skopeček, Ilja Racek, Václav Voska, Jiří Vršťala, Jiří Holý, Bohumil Šmída, Věra Tichánková, Jaroslav Moučka (more)Cast
Rudolf Hrušínský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
The Elementary School (1991)
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
Josef Kemr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Václav Lohniský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Witchhammer (1969)
Jan Skopeček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Ilja Racek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Václav Voska
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series) - actor, narrator
The White Lady (1965)
Jiří Vršťala
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Assassination (1964)
The Devil's Trap (1961)
Voyage to the End of the Universe (1963)
Jiří Holý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Bohumil Šmída
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Partie krásného dragouna (1970)
Girl with a Seashell (1980)
If a Thousand Clarinets (1964)
Věra Tichánková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Kinoautomat: One Man and His House (1967)
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
Jaroslav Moučka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
The Sorcerer's Apprentice (1977)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Oldřich Velen
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Zdeněk Kutil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
All My Compatriots (1968)
The Good Soldier Schweik 2: Beg to Report, Sir (1957)
Josef Bartůněk
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Božena Köhlerová
Best movies:
The Jester's Tale (1964)
Pět hříšníků (1964)
Pražské blues (1963)
Ervín Zolar
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
The Jester's Tale (1964)
I Survived Certain Death (1960)
Gustav Heverle
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
The Assassination (1964)
Romeo a Julie na konci listopadu (1971) (TV movie)
Viktor Maurer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Men About Town (1969)
Milan Draždík
Best movies:
Pět hříšníků (1964)
Pršelo jim štěstí (1963)
Alex Jandouš
Best movies:
The Assassination (1964)
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
Long Live the Republic! (1965)