Directed by:
Jaroslav BalíkCinematography:
Josef IllíkComposer:
Karel MarešCast:
Jana Brejchová, Jan Tříska, Martin Růžek, Josef Somr, Antonie Hegerlíková, Marie Rosůlková, Luděk Munzar, Svatopluk Beneš, Ota Sklenčka, Vladimír Hlavatý (more)Cast
Jarmila Orlová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen (1969)
The Cassandra Cat (1963)
Karel Engel
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Zlatomil Fabinyi
Best movies:
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
Six Bears and a Clown (1972)
Weapons for Prague (1974)
František Jákl
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Miroslav Jíra
Best movies:
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
Jaroslav Klenot
Best movies:
Lemonade Joe (1964)
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Jiří Klenot
Best movies:
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
The Cow (1993)
Jindřich Sejk
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Zdeněk Srstka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Jaroslav Tomsa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Karel Vítek st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Ludvík Wolf
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Ilona Jirotková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Jaroslav Kašpar
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Žalář nejtemnější (1969) (TV movie)
Dita Saxová (1967)
Otto Ohnesorg
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Morgiana (1972)
Accused (1964)
Alois Vachek
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Larks on a String (1969)
Břetislav Tetera
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
A Hoof Here, a Hoof There (1988)
Ballad for a Bandit (1978)
Miss Golem (1972)
Jiří Flíček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Ball Lightning (1978)
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
Miroslav Běloušek
Best movies:
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Miss Golem (1972)
How a Man Gives Birth (1979)
Ota Filip
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Loners (2000)
Accumulator 1 (1994)
The Man Who Laughs (2012)