Directed by:
Jakub SkalickýCast:
Bohuslav Janda, Pavel Bobek (a.f.), Milan Chladil (a.f.), Karel Gott (a.f.), Lou Fanánek Hagen, Dalibor Janda (a.f.), Hana Zagorová (a.f.), The Beach Boys (a.f.), Jan Burian, Jiří Černý (more)Episodes(6)
-
Písně a slova (S02E01)
-
Festivaly a soutěže (S02E02)
-
Export a import (S02E03)
-
Divadlo a film (S02E04)
-
Hudba a politika (S02E05)
-
Image a estetika (S02E06)
Cast
Sylva Tománková (a.f.)
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Česká soda (1993) (series)
Zuzana Norisová (a.f.)
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Druhá šanca (2022) (series)
Private Traps (2008) (series)
Bára Basiková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Republika Blaník (2020) (series)
Kamil Střihavka
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Nineties (2022) (series) - a.f.
Gympl s (r)učením omezeným (2012) (series)
Ulice (2005) (series)
Dan Bárta (a.f.)
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Republika Blaník (2020) (series)
Daniel Hůlka
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Specialisté (2017) (series)
Z pekla štěstí (1999) (series)
Modrý kód (2017) (series)
Iveta Bartošová (a.f.)
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Redakce (2004) (series)
Daniel Landa
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Největší z Pierotů (1990) (series)
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
Janek Ledecký
Czechoslovakia
Sabina Laurinová (a.f.)
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Zdivočelá země (1997) (series)
Bakaláři 1997 (1997) (series)
Monika Absolonová (a.f.)
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Zdivočelá země (1997) (series)
Princezna ze mlejna (1994) (series)
Redakce (2004) (series)
George Voskovec (a.f.)
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Braňo Hronec
Slovak state
Alexander Dubček (a.f.)
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Wonderful Times (2009) (series) - a.f.
Karel Černoch (a.f.)
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Píseň pro Rudolfa III. (1967) (series)
Kdo zaváhá, nejede! (2001) (series)
Jiří Hrzán (a.f.)
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Byli jednou dva písaři (1972) (series)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Iva Janžurová (a.f.)
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Zahrada (1974) (series)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Arabela (1980) (series)
Gustáv Husák (a.f.)
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
Wonderful Times (2009) (series) - a.f.
Jaromír Mayer (a.f.)
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Píseň pro Rudolfa III. (1967) (series)