Directed by:
Pavel BlumenfeldScreenplay:
Jiří CirklCinematography:
Jiří Ployhar st.Cast:
Jitka Zelenohorská, Kristina Eignerová, Ludmila Vostrčilová, Eduard Dubský, Nataša Gollová, Oldřich Hoblík, Miroslav Homola, Eva Kubešová, Pavla Maršálková (more)Cast
Mariusz Kwiatkowski
Best movies:
Strakatí andělé (1964)
Karla Chadimová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Gentlemen Boys (1975)
Jan Bobek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Death Comes in the Rain (1965)
Adolf Král
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
School for Fathers (1957)
If a Thousand Clarinets (1964)
Jan Žižka (1955)
Valtr Taub
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
Who Wants to Kill Jessie? (1966)
The End of Agent W4C (1967)
Bedřich Gogolka
Best movies:
Strakatí andělé (1964)
Pavel Molčík
Best movies:
The Assassination (1964)
The Crossroads (1959)
Tam za lesem (1962)
Jiří Roy
Best movies:
Strakatí andělé (1964)
Josef Kobr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Paní Marjánka, matka pluku aneb Ženské srdce (1980) (TV movie)
Three Wishes (1958)
A Hoof Here, a Hoof There (1988)
Miroslav Nohýnek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Hana Davidová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Díky za každé nové ráno (1994)
Slečna Rajka (1978) (TV movie)
Lenka Fišerová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
A Prayer for Katerina Horovitzova (1965) (TV movie)
Hope (1963)
Horoucí srdce (1962)
Rudolf Deyl ml.
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Martin Růžek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Tři na lavičce (1978) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
All My Compatriots (1968) - narrator
Gustav Heverle
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
The Assassination (1964)
Romeo a Julie na konci listopadu (1971) (TV movie)
Jiří Suk
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Unconquered (1956)
The Magical Hat (1952)
Otevřený kruh (1973) (TV movie)
Jaroslava Adamová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Josef Hlinomaz
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Slávka Hozová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
The Golden Eels (1979) (TV movie)
Jak svět přichází o básníky (1982)
Jan Pohan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)