Cinematography:
Takahiro MiyataComposer:
Kōhei TanakaCast:
Daisuke Namikawa, Hideyuki Tanaka, Nobuhiko Okamoto, Romi Paku, Shōzō Iizuka, Junko Takeuchi, Hiroshi Naka, Kaito Ishikawa, Kōichi Yamadera (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(13)
-
Tanbei of Chigashira (E01)
-
Honjo, the Cherry Blossom Mansion (E02)
-
The Sinister White Plum Perfume (E03)
-
Battle of Blood (E04)
-
Yanaka, Iroha Tea House (E05)
-
The Secrets of the Thief (E06)
-
The Pot-Smashing Boy (E07)
-
The Okawa River Retiree (E08)
-
Parting (E09)
-
The Story of Dojo no Wasuke (E10)
-
The Man From the Past (E11)
-
A Hopeless Man (E12)
-
Kitsunebi (E13)
Plots(1)
It’s the latter half of the Edo period when cruel thieves feared Heizo Hasegawa, known as “Heizo the Oni". He is the head of Arson Theft Control.He never tolerates injustice and punishes criminals who violate the three articles of a thief.Surrounded by quirky characters, Heizo rids the injustice that infests the city of Edo. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Yūsaku Yara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series) - actor, narrator
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
久川綾
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Susumu Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Tôru Nara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Katsuji Mori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Hisako Kyōda
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Tōru Ōkawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
のん
Best series:
Onihei (2017) (series)
Pokémon Concierge (2023) (series)
Minoru Inaba
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Shin Aomori
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yoshino Ōtori
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Kazuki Yao
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Tetsuo Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yōsuke Akimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Gō Shinomiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kenta Ōkuma
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Naomi Maruyama
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Michiko Kaiden
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Tetsuro Miyata
Japan
Best series:
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Dr. Stone (2019) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Takahiro Yoshimizu
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Haré+Guu (2001) (series)