USA,
2019, 7 h 48 min
(Length: 43–52 min)
Cinematography:
Tobias DatumCast:
Kirsten Dunst, Théodore Pellerin, Mel Rodriguez, Beth Ditto, Ted Levine, Usman Ally, Melissa De Sousa, Sharon Lawrence, Josh Fadem, Jason Edwards (more)Episodes(10)
-
The Stinker Thinker (E01)
-
The Gloomy-Zoomies (E02)
-
A Positive Spin! (E03)
-
Manifest Destinee (E04)
-
Many Masters (E05)
-
American Merchandise (E06)
-
Flint Glass (E07)
-
Birthday Party (E08)
-
Wham Bam Thank You FAM (E09)
-
Go Getters Gonna Go Getcha (E10)
Plots(1)
Plucky water park worker Krystal Stubbs works her way up the ladder of FAM, a cultish, profitable pyramid scheme that once bankrupted her family. (Netflix)
Cast
Sylvia Grace Crim
Best series:
SEAL Team (2017) (series)
One Mississippi (2015) (series)
Scream (2015) (series)
Lois Smith
USA
Best series:
Ray Donovan (2013) (series)
The Americans (2013) (series)
Grace and Frankie (2015) (series)
Eric Allan Kramer
USA
Best series:
Johnny Bago (1993) (series)
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
My Name Is Earl (2005) (series)
Geoffrey Owens
USA
Best series:
Billions (2016) (series)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (series)
The Affair (2014) (series)
Ann Mahoney
USA
Best series:
The Walking Dead (2010) (series)
Rectify (2013) (series)
Hart of Dixie (2011) (series)
Scott A. Martin
USA
Best series:
Mindhunter (2017) (series)
Manhunt (2017) (series)
The Blacklist (2013) (series)
David Paymer
USA
Best series:
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017) (series)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) (series)
Into the West (2005) (series)
May Badr
Best series:
The Haunting (2018) (series)
On Becoming a God in Central Florida (2019) (series)
Mary Steenburgen
USA
Best series:
Orange Is the New Black (2013) (series)
Robot Chicken (2005) (series)
Justified (2010) (series)
Richard Haylor
Best series:
Burn Notice (2007) (series)
On Becoming a God in Central Florida (2019) (series)
Game of Silence (2016) (series)
Erick Chavarria
Guatemala
Best series:
Eastbound & Down (2009) (series)
Southland (2009) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Graham Sibley
USA
Best series:
The Newsroom (2012) (series)
Bosch (2014) (series)
How to Get Away with Murder (2014) (series)
Anabelle Holloway
Best series:
Manhunt (2017) (series)
The Walking Dead (2010) (series)
On Becoming a God in Central Florida (2019) (series)
Michael Papajohn
USA
Best series:
True Detective (2014) (series)
The Shield (2002) (series)
Banshee (2013) (series)
Bill Martin Williams
USA
Best series:
Treme (2010) (series)
American Horror Story (2011) (series)
Your Honor (2020) (series)
Ashton Leigh
USA
Danny Cosmo
USA
Best series:
American Horror Story (2011) (series)
Roots (2016) (series)
On Becoming a God in Central Florida (2019) (series)
Danielle Hoetmer
Best series:
Lessons in Chemistry (2023) (series)
Lucifer (2016) (series)
Private Practice (2007) (series)
Madison Johnson
Best series:
Castle Rock (2018) (series)
On Becoming a God in Central Florida (2019) (series)
DMZ (2022) (series)