Directed by:
Lucie BělohradskáScreenplay:
Jana KnitlováCinematography:
David PloyharComposer:
Jan P. MuchowCast:
Viktor Preiss, David Matásek, Jaromír Dulava, Vladimír Polívka, Gabriela Míčová, Karel Dobrý, Kamila Trnková, Jan Vlasák, Igor Orozovič, Jiří Štěpnička, Martina Preissová, Ivana Uhlířová (more)Cast
Viktor Preiss
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
David Matásek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Loners (2000)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Audience u královny (2021) (theatrical recording)
Jaromír Dulava
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Soda (1998)
Dámský krejčí (2012) (theatrical recording)
The Black Barons (1992)
Vladimír Polívka
Switzerland
Best movies:
Elegance molekuly (2024) (theatrical recording)
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)
Manon Lescaut (2021)
Gabriela Míčová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Odpad, město, smrt (2013) (theatrical recording)
Proces (2013) (theatrical recording)
Spílání publiku 2010 (2013) (theatrical recording)
Karel Dobrý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Czech Soda (1998)
Anne Frank: The Whole Story (2001) (TV movie)
Kamila Trnková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
294 statečných (2022) (theatrical recording)
BANGER. (2022)
Emergency Situation (2022)
Jan Vlasák
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
The Night of the Decision (1993) (TV movie)
Igor Orozovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Kytice (2020) (theatrical recording)
Audience u královny (2021) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Štěpnička
UK
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Martina Preissová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
David a Goliáš aneb Pepička to zařídí (2008) (theatrical recording)
Národ sobě - kultura tobě (2021) (concert)
Ivana Uhlířová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Weissenstein (2013) (theatrical recording)
Eva Salzmannová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na dotek (2002) (theatrical recording)
David a Goliáš aneb Pepička to zařídí (2008) (theatrical recording)
Theory of Tiger (2016)
Markéta Děrgelová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
In the Shadow (2012)
Vosto5: Pérák (2020) (theatrical recording)
Národ sobě - kultura tobě (2021) (concert)
Anežka Hessová
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Marta (2024) (theatrical recording)
Případ dvou sester (2019) (TV movie)
Adam Vacula
Best movies:
294 statečných (2022) (theatrical recording)
Restore Point (2023)
Brothers (2023)
Hana Frejková
UK
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003) (TV movie)
David Bělohradský
Best movies:
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)
Past (2020) (TV movie)
Případ dvou sester (2019) (TV movie)
Lucie Ducháčková
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
How Not to Screw Up Your Life (2019) (series)
Maria Theresa (2017) (series)
Adriana Bajtková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)
Případ dvou sester (2019) (TV movie)
Bohéma (2017) (series)