Super Gals!
Phone Tag Gets Chilling! Shibuya Is Thrilling! The Great Dragnet (E02)
(episode)- Šibuja ♥ Harahara: Daisósasen (more)
Japan,
2001, 24 min
Screenplay:
Hiroaki SatoCinematography:
Naohisa HaijimaComposer:
Masumi ItōCast:
Megumi Toyoguchi, Haruna Ikezawa, Oma Ichimura, Ken'ichi Suzumura, Yūko Kobayashi, Ginzō Matsuo, Hiroki Takahashi, Hiroshi Kamiya, Yūki Tamaki, Shunrin, Ryoka Shima, Miyuki Yamasaki, Ai Maeda (more)Cast
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Haruna Ikezawa
Greece
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Oma Ichimura
Japan
Best series:
Fruits Basket (2001) (series)
11 Eyes (2009) (series)
Mashiroiro Symphony (2011) (series)
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Yūko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ginzō Matsuo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Hiroki Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Hiroshi Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yūki Tamaki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Eyeshield 21 (2005) (series)
Shunrin
Japan
Best series:
Fruits Basket (2001) (series)
Ryoka Shima
Japan
Best series:
Trigun (1998) (series)
R.O.D: The TV (2003) (series)
Kaleido Star (2003) (series)
Miyuki Yamasaki
Japan
Ai Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Haruhi Tsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Kiyomi Asai
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Mitsuru Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Takeshi Kusao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)