Clever Sarutobi
Japan,
1983, 25 min
Screenplay:
Hiroshi TodaCinematography:
Akihiko TakahashiComposer:
Joe HisaishiCast:
Yūji Mitsuya, Saeko Shimazu, Yūko Mita, Norio Wakamoto, Jōji Yanami, Eiko Masuyama, Hiroshi Masuoka, Ken'ichi Ogata, Mika Doi, Mayumi Tanaka, Shigeru Chiba, Naruhito Iguchi, Satomi Majima (more)Cast
Yūji Mitsuya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Saeko Shimazu
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Yūko Mita
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
Norio Wakamoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Jōji Yanami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series) - actor, narrator
Eiko Masuyama
Japan
Best series:
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Lupin III: Part II (1977) (series)
Vicky the Little Viking (1974) (series) - narrator
Hiroshi Masuoka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Ken'ichi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mika Doi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mayumi Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Shigeru Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Naruhito Iguchi
Japan
Best series:
Lupin III: Part II (1977) (series)
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
Satomi Majima
Japan
Best series:
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam (1979) (series)
Taiki Matsuno
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Mugihito
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Hideyuki Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ritsuko Ôwada
Japan
Best series:
Ganbare! Kickers (1986) (series)
Urusei Yatsura (1981) (series)