Czechoslovakia,
1976, 85 min
Directed by:
Dušan KleinScreenplay:
Karel CopCinematography:
Jiří StöhrComposer:
Svatopluk HavelkaCast:
Milan Riehs, Jaroslav Moučka, Václav Mareš, Svatopluk Matyáš, Eduard Cupák, Karolina Slunéčková, Marcela Martínková, Eva Hudečková, Jiří Hálek (more)Cast
Josef Kalena
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dalskabáty, hříšná ves aneb Zapomenutý čert (1976) (TV movie)
Muži jdou v tmě (1975) (TV movie)
Chléb a písně (1971) (TV movie)
Antonín Hardt
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Jaromír Spal
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
Jan Pohan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Ladislav Vičar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Looking Back (1968)
Místenka bez návratu (1964)
Případ mrtvých spolužáků (1976)
Miloslav Šindler
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Oil Lamps (1971)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Jiří Lábus
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
U Tlučhořů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Miloslav Homola
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
An Uncertain Season (1987)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Josef Haukvic st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Stolen Airship (1966)
The Jester's Tale (1964)
Herec (1988) (TV movie)
Ladislav Šimek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Larks on a String (1969)
Vladimír Zoubek
Best movies:
Oil Lamps (1971)
Dítě (1973) (TV movie)
Jarní vody (1968)
Vlastimil Bedrna
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
František Hanzlík
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Na kolejích čeká vrah (1970)
Pleasures of the Father of His Country (1969)
Alena Augustová
Best movies:
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Pražská 5 (1988)
Podivný výlet (1977)
Marcela Baťková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Voyage to the End of the Universe (1963)
A Night at Karlstein (1973)
Lena Birková
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Kolya (1996)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Eva Hlavová
Best movies:
Případ mrtvých spolužáků (1976)
Jiří Nebeský
Best movies:
Mladý muž a bílá velryba (1978)
Zlaté rybky (1977)
Kam nikdo nesmí (1979)
Karel Charvát
Best movies:
Břetislav a Jitka (1974) (TV movie)
I, Justice (1967)
Každý mladý muž (1965)
Milan Klacek
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Dissolved and Effused (1984)