Degrassi: Next Class - Season 2 (2016) (season)
Canada,
2016, 25 min
Directed by:
Philip EarnshawScreenplay:
Matt HuetherCinematography:
Mitchell NessCast:
Amanda Arcuri, Stefan Brogren, Reiya Downs, Ana Golja, Ricardo Hoyos, Nikki Gould, Ehren Kassam, André Dae Kim, Lyle Lettau, Eric Osborne, Olivia Scriven, Sara Waisglass, Richard Walters (more)VOD (2)
Plots(1)
When Lola stages a protest of Tiny's suspension, Tristan tries to prevent it from affecting the alumni gala. Frankie is haunted by her bad reputation. (Netflix)
Cast
Amanda Arcuri
Canada
Best series:
Star Trek: Discovery (2017) (series)
Good Witch (2015) (series)
Ransom (2017) (series)
Stefan Brogren
Canada
Best series:
American Gods (2017) (series)
Private Eyes (2016) (series)
Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001) (series)
Reiya Downs
Best series:
ReGenesis (2004) (series)
Nikita (2010) (series)
Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001) (series)
Ana Golja
Canada
Best series:
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Conviction (2016) (series)
Life with Boys (2011) (series)
Ricardo Hoyos
Canada
Best series:
R.L. Stine's the Haunting Hour: The Series (2010) (series)
Riverdale (2017) (series)
Haven (2010) (series)
Nikki Gould
Best series:
Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001) (series)
Degrassi: Next Class (2016) (series)
Ehren Kassam
Best series:
Once Upon a Time (2011) (series)
The Strain (2014) (series)
Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001) (series)
André Dae Kim
Canada
Best series:
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (2022) (series)
Schitt's Creek (2015) (series)
Mary Kills People (2017) (series)
Lyle Lettau
Best series:
iZombie (2015) (series)
Arthur (1996) (series)
Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001) (series)
Eric Osborne
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001) (series)
Frankie Drake Mysteries (2017) (series)
Olivia Scriven
Best series:
Saving Hope (2012) (series)
Being Erica (2009) (series)
Lost Girl (2010) (series)
Sara Waisglass
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
The Good Doctor (2017) (series)
Ginny & Georgia (2021) (series)
Richard Walters
Best series:
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Private Eyes (2016) (series)
The Listener (2009) (series)
Raymond Ablack
Canada
Best series:
Narcos (2015) (series)
Maid (2021) (series)
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Charlotte Arnold
Canada
Best series:
Patriot (2015) (series)
Express Yourself (2001) (series)
Private Eyes (2016) (series)
Lauren Collins
Canada
Best series:
What We Do in the Shadows (2019) (series) - actor, a.f.
The Strain (2014) (series)
The Hot Zone (2019) (series)
Jake Epstein
Canada
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
The Umbrella Academy (2019) (series)
Designated Survivor (2016) (series)
Jamie Johnston
Canada
Best series:
Todd and the Book of Pure Evil (2010) (series)
Wild Card (2003) (series)
Doc (2001) (series)
Shane Kippel
Canada
Best series:
Todd and the Book of Pure Evil (2010) (series)
Combat Hospital (2011) (series)
Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001) (series)
Miriam McDonald
Canada
Best series:
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Lost Girl (2010) (series)
XIII: The Series (2011) (series)