Directed by:
Jiří KrejčíkScreenplay:
Otakar KirchnerCinematography:
Vladimír NovotnýComposer:
Zdeněk LiškaCast:
Jana Brejchová, Jan Šmíd, Petr Kostka, Jiří Kodet, Vladimír Menšík, Jiří Štíbr, Ladislav Pešek, Eva Šenková, Vlasta Chramostová, Marie Brožová (more)Cast
Milena Vostřáková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Awakening (1959)
Libuše Švormová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Zuzana Ondrouchová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
The Murderer Hides His Face (1966)
Naši furianti (1971) (theatrical recording)
Helga Čočková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Partie krásného dragouna (1970)
Scalpel, Please (1985)
Awakening (1959)
Karel Pavlík
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Men About Town (1969)
Pavel Spálený
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Luba Skořepová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kočičí hra (1982) (theatrical recording)
Higher Principle (1960)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Karla Chadimová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Gentlemen Boys (1975)
Jan Přeučil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Eduard Pavlíček
Austria
Best movies:
Kočičí hra (1982) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Jan Kačer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
František Paul
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Christian (1939)
The Blue Star Hotel (1941)
Valentin Dobrotivý (1942)
Emilie Hráská
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Awakening (1959)
Příklady táhnou (1939)
Scars of the Past (1958)
Nina Popelíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
V zámku a podzámčí (1981) (TV movie)
Nezralé maliny (1980) (TV movie)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Václav Švec
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Ladislav Gzela
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Witchhammer (1969)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Oldřich Janovský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Larks on a String (1969)
Zločin lorda Savila (1967) (TV movie)
Karel Exner
Best movies:
Awakening (1959)
Angel in the Mountains (1955)
Leave It to Me (1955)
Vítězslav Černý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
The Fabulous Baron Munchausen (1961)
Zdena Hadrbolcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Gentlemen Boys (1975)
Romeo a Julie na konci listopadu (1971) (TV movie)