Directed by:
Tomáš SvobodaCinematography:
David PloyharComposer:
Jiří HájekCast:
Anna Polívková, Jan Dolanský, Jakub Gottwald, Ester Geislerová, Eva Holubová, Bohumil Klepl, Marcela Nohýnková, Sára Friedlanderová, Jaroslav Plesl (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Marie (Anna Polívková), a successful TV presenter, has bad luck with guys. But her sister Karolína (Ester Geislerová) has found the one. When going back home, Marie meets her ex-boyfriend Jiří (Jaroslav Plesl) and realises that they still have feelings for each other. But Jiří turns out to be her sister’s fiancé… A crazy comedy by Tomáš Svoboda. (Finále Plzeň)
(more)Cast
Anna Polívková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Zločin v Posázavském Pacifiku (2013) (theatrical recording)
Jan Dolanský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (2006) (theatrical recording)
Udělení milosti se zamítá (2002) (TV movie)
Lakomec (2003) (TV movie)
Jakub Gottwald
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Montenegro (2016)
Organized Crime Unit (2009) (series)
Menandros & Thaïs (2016)
Ester Geislerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Samota (2001) (TV movie)
Innocent Lies (2013) (series)
Krev zmizelého (2006) (series)
Eva Holubová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
The Elementary School (1991)
Tony, Shelly and the Magic Light (2023)
Bohumil Klepl
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Kde je láska, je i žárlivost (2011) (theatrical recording)
Czech Soda (1998)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Marcela Nohýnková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Dvě z Paříže (1988) (TV movie)
I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen (1969)
Sára Friedlanderová
Best movies:
Two Brides and One Wedding (2018)
Jaroslav Plesl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Příběhy obyčejného šílenství (2009) (theatrical recording)
Teremin (2010) (theatrical recording)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Roman Blumaier
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Smiles of Sad Men (2018)
Everything's Gonna Be Fine (2017)
Organized Crime Unit (2009) (series)
Václav Helšus
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
The Cow (1993)
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Andrea Hoffmannová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Fairy Tales for Ema (2016)
What Men Want (2018)
River Rascals (2017)
Jan Vondráček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Jak jsem se ztratil aneb Malá vánoční povídka (2002) (theatrical recording)
Lhář (2005) (theatrical recording)
Eliška Jansová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Srnky (2021) (theatrical recording)
Bohéma (2017) (series)
Princess and the Scribe (2014) (TV movie)
Tomáš Svoboda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Husband to Rent (2014)
Two Brides and One Wedding (2018)
How to Get Rid of the Bride (2016)
Hana Šedová
Best movies:
Snowboarders (2004)
Two Brides and One Wedding (2018)
Angelika Sbouli
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Two Brides and One Wedding (2018)
Happiness Is a Bliss (2020)
Braňo Holiček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Swingtime (2007) (TV movie)
Pavel Šimčík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Elegance molekuly (2024) (theatrical recording)
Příběhy obyčejného šílenství (2009) (theatrical recording)
Teremin (2010) (theatrical recording)
Dušan Urban
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Evžen Oněgin (2009) (theatrical recording)
Špinarka (2022) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)