Castle Town Dandelion
Japan,
2015, 24 min
Directed by:
Noriaki AkitayaScreenplay:
Reiko YoshidaCinematography:
Kôshirô IwamotoCast:
Kana Hanazawa, Ai Kayano, Ayumu Murase, Yui Ogura, Kaori Ishihara, Eriko Matsui, Aina Suzuki, Ryōhei Kimura, Shiori Katsuta, Saori Hayami, Satsuki Yukino, Dai Matsumoto, Mao Ichimichi, Ayaka Imamura (more)Cast
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Ai Kayano
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Ayumu Murase
USA
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yui Ogura
Japan
Best series:
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
Basilisk (2005) (series)
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou (2012) (series)
Kaori Ishihara
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Nagi-Asu: A Lull In The Sea (2013) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Eriko Matsui
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
Aina Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Akiba Maid War (2022) (series)
Ryōhei Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Shiori Katsuta
Japan
Best series:
Castle Town Dandelion (2015) (series)
Saori Hayami
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Satsuki Yukino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dai Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Mao Ichimichi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Ayaka Imamura
Japan
Best series:
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
91 Days (2016) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Asuka Yūki
Japan
Best series:
Orange (2016) (series)
Castle Town Dandelion (2015) (series)
Engaged to the Unidentified (2014) (series)
渡辺はるか
Japan
Best series:
Grand Blue Dreaming (2018) (series)
Deaimon: Recipe for Happiness (2022) (series)
Castle Town Dandelion (2015) (series)
Takanori Yagi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (2017) (series)
Princess Principal (2017) (series)
Shunya Marue
Japan
Best series:
Castle Town Dandelion (2015) (series)
Engaged to the Unidentified (2014) (series)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (2015) (series)
Takurō Nakakuni
Japan
Best series:
Overlord (2015) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
High School DxD (2012) (series)
Tomomi Yoshikai
Japan
Best series:
Castle Town Dandelion (2015) (series)