USA,
2018, 4 h 16 min
(Length: 34–53 min)
Composer:
Dino MeneghinCast:
Rosalind Eleazar, Ella Hunt, Aaron Mahnke, Maimie McCoy, Emmett J. Scanlan, Doug Bradley, Niall Wright, Stuart Bowman, Andrea Gordon, Peter Hosking (more)Episodes(6)
-
Burke and Hare: In the Name of Science (S02E01)
-
Elizabeth Bathory: Mirror, Mirror (S02E02)
-
Hinterkaifeck: Ghosts in the Attic (S02E03)
-
Prague Clock: The Curse of the Orloj (S02E04)
-
Mary Webster: The Witch of Hadley (S02E05)
-
Jack Parsons: The Devil and the Divine (S02E06)
Cast
Rosalind Eleazar
Best series:
Slow Horses (2022) (series)
Breeders (2020) (series)
Death in Paradise (2011) (series)
Aaron Mahnke
Best series:
Lore (2017) (series)
Maimie McCoy
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (2020) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Wallander (2008) (series)
Emmett J. Scanlan
Ireland
Best series:
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
The Fall (2013) (series)
Gangs of London (2020) (series)
Doug Bradley
UK
Best series:
Lore (2017) (series)
Gotham Knights (2023) (series)
Niall Wright
Best series:
McDonald & Dodds (2020) (series)
Lore (2017) (series)
Stuart Bowman
UK
Best series:
Still Game (2002) (series)
Bodyguard (2018) (series)
The Serpent (2021) (series)
Andrea Gordon
Best series:
Lore (2017) (series)
Peter Hosking
Australia
Best series:
The Fury (2016) (series)
1864 (2014) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1988) (series)
Josh Bowman
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Make It or Break It (2009) (series)
Revenge (2011) (series) - actor, a.f.
Alicia Witt
USA
Best series:
Twin Peaks (1990) (series)
The Sopranos (1999) (series)
Kingdom (2014) (series)
Ian Gelder
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Queers (2017) (series)
Brian Caspe
USA
Best series:
A Small Light (2023) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
1864 (2014) (series)
Ryan Sampson
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series) - actor, a.f.
Brassic (2019) (series)
Paula Malcomson
UK
Best series:
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Mayor of Kingstown (2021) (series)
Ray Donovan (2013) (series)
Hebe Beardsall
Best series:
Happy Valley (2014) (series)
Andor (2022) (series)
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
Paul Rhys
UK
Best series:
Luther (2010) (series)
Victoria (2016) (series)
Anna Karenina (2000) (series)
Will Tudor
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Great Expectations (2011) (series)
Mr. Selfridge (2013) (series)
Jim High
Best series:
A Small Light (2023) (series)
Genius (2017) (series)
The Sleepers (2019) (series)