Japan,
2018, 5 h 11 min
(Length: 23–24 min)
Screenplay:
澤田薫Composer:
林ゆうきCast:
Yūji Mitsuya, Hikaru Midorikawa, Hiro Shimono, Kaori Nazuka, Rie Suegara, Shôichirô Akaboshi, Setsuji Sato, Sayumi Watabe, 井上葵, Kensuke Ôta, Miho Okazaki (more)VOD (3)
Episodes(13)
-
Souichi's Convenient Curse / Hell Doll Funeral (E01)
-
Fashion Model / Long Dreams (E02)
-
Boy at the Crossroads: The Lovesick Dead / Slug Girl (E03)
-
Shiver / House of Puppets (E04)
-
The Ongoing Tale of Oshikiri / Cloth Teacher (E05)
-
Window Next Door / Gentle Goodbye (E06)
-
Used Record / Town of No Roads (E07)
-
Honored Ancestors / The Circus Comes to Town (E08)
-
Painter / Blood-Bubble Bushes (E09)
-
Greased / Bridge (E10)
-
Supernatural Transfer Student / Scarecrow (E11)
-
Smashed / Rumors (E12)
-
Tomie (E13)
Cast
Megumi Yamaguchi
Best series:
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Michiko & Hatchin (2008) (series)
Wonder Egg Priority (2021) (series)
Michiko Neya
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Minoru Inaba
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Naoya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Natsumi Takamori
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Nobunaga Shimazaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Norihisa Mori
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Risa Taneda
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
No Game, No Life (2014) (series)
From the New World (2012) (series)
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Saki Gotou
Japan
Best series:
Pokémon Generations (2016) (series)
Days (2016) (series)
Junji Ito Collection (2018) (series)
寺依沙織
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Sayaka Senbongi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Setsuo Itou
Best series:
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Bungo Stray Dogs (2016) (series)
Days (2016) (series)
Shirō Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Shizuka Okohira
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Shūhei Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Takashi Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Takashi Matsuyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tomomi Mineuchi
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)