Japan,
2018, 9 h 12 min
(Length: 24 min)
Cinematography:
Tomoyuki ShiokawaCast:
Sayuri Yahagi, Mamoru Miyano, Kana Hanazawa, Asami Imai, Yukari Tamura, Haruko Momoi, Tomokazu Seki, Yū Kobayashi, Megumi Han, Saori Gotō, Yōji Ueda, Hina Kino (more)Episodes(23)
-
Missing Link of the Annihilator: Absolute Zero (E01)
-
Epigraph of the Closed Curve: Closed Epigraph (E02)
-
Protocol of the Two-sided Gospel: X-Day Protocol (E03)
-
Solitude of the Mournful Flow: A Stray Sheep (E04)
-
Solitude of the Astigmatism: Entangled Sheep (E05)
-
Eclipse of Orbital Ordering: The Orbital Eclipse (E06)
-
Eclipse of Vibronic Transition: Vibronic Transition (E07)
-
Dual of Antinomy: Antinomic Dual (E08)
-
Pandora of Eternal Return: Pandora's Box (E09)
-
Pandora of Provable Existence: Forbidden Cubicle (E10)
-
Pandora of Forgotten Existence: Sealed Reliquary (E11)
-
Mother Goose of Mutual Recursion: Recursive Mother Goose (E12)
-
Mother Goose of Diffractive Recitativo: Diffraction Mother Goose (E13)
-
Recognition of the Elastic Limit: Presage or Recognize (E14)
-
Recognition of the Asymptotic Line: Recognize Asympote (E15)
-
Altair of the Point at Infinity: Vega and Altair (E16)
-
Altair of the Hyperbolic Plane: Beltrami Pseudosphere (E17)
-
Altair of Translational Symmetry: Translational Symmetry (E18)
-
Altair of the Cyclic Coordinate: Time-Leap Machine (E19)
-
Rinascimento of the Unwavering Promise: Promised Rinascimento (E20)
-
Rinascimento of Image Formation: Return of Phoenix (E21)
-
Rinascimento of Projection: Project Amadeus (E22)
-
Arclight of the Point at Infinity: Arclight of the Sky (E23)
Plots(1)
Plagued by the guilt, his only solace lies with academia and with his friends who have been by his side from the start. But nothing’s ever easy. While Okabe struggles to leave his traumas in the past, he meets a familiar-faced AI that re-opens old wounds and could lead to a terrifying new future. (Madman Entertainment)
Cast
Jun'ichi Saitou
Japan
Best series:
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Kubo Won't Let Me Be Invisible (2023) (series)
Go, Go, Loser Ranger! (2024) (series)
河合紗希子
Japan
Best series:
Summer Time Rendering (2022) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (2012) (series)
小坂あきら
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
R.O.D: The TV (2003) (series)
Steins;Gate 0 (2018) (series)
小島英樹
Japan
Best series:
Summer Time Rendering (2022) (series)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (2012) (series)
Steins;Gate 0 (2018) (series)
Tetsuya Tashiro
Japan
Best series:
Summer Time Rendering (2022) (series)
Steins;Gate 0 (2018) (series)
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives. (2020) (series)
Masahide Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Steins;Gate 0 (2018) (series)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (2016) (series)
Kôichi Yokota
Japan
Best series:
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Steins;Gate 0 (2018) (series)
Suzuka (2005) (series)
Ryō Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Summer Time Rendering (2022) (series)
Steins;Gate 0 (2018) (series)
Dropkick on My Devil!! (2018) (series)
Katsuya Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
School Rumble (2004) (series)
Rage of Bahamut (2014) (series)
Ryouta Shida
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate 0 (2018) (series)
青戸浩香
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate 0 (2018) (series)