Cast
Jong-jun Jeong
South Korea
Best series:
IRIS (2009) (series)
Doo-shim Ko
South Korea
Best series:
The Snow Queen (2006) (series)
My Mister (2018) (series)
When the Camellia Blooms (2019) (series)
Jeong-gil Lee
North Korea
Best series:
My Love from the Star (2013) (series)
Boys Over Flowers (2009) (series)
IRIS (2009) (series)
Kyeong-jin Lee
South Korea
Best series:
Lie To Me (2011) (series)
Mackerel Run (2007) (series)
Woong Park
South Korea
Seong-mo Jeong
South Korea
Best series:
King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo (2010) (series)
Time Between Dog and Wolf (2007) (series)
Yong-woo Kil
South Korea
Best series:
Thank You (2007) (series)
Cruel City (2013) (series)
Rooftop Prince (2012) (series)
In-chon Yoo
South Korea
Jung-ah Yum
South Korea
Best series:
SKY Castle (2018) (series)
Shut Up: Flower Boy Band (2012) (series)
Roll The Dice (2013) (series)
Mi-sook Kim
South Korea
Best series:
City Hunter (2011) (series)
Briliant Legacy (2009) (series)
Little Women (2022) (series)
Shin-hye Hwang
South Korea
Best series:
Producer (2015) (series)
Seong-jin Nam
South Korea
Best series:
Comrades (2010) (series)
Bad Guys (2014) (series)
Beauty Inside (2018) (series)
Kwang Jang
South Korea
Best series:
The Crowned Clown (2019) (series)
Pinocchio (2014) (series)
Love in the Moonlight (2016) (series)
Dong-il Seong
South Korea
Best series:
Prison Playbook (2017) (series)
Scarlet Heart (2016) (series)
My Girlfriend Is a Gumiho (2010) (series)
Seok Hyeon
South Korea
Best series:
Panda and Hedgehog (2012) (series)
Dong-hyeon Kim
South Korea
Byeong-gi Lim
South Korea
Best series:
Pinocchio (2014) (series)
Lookout (2017) (series)
Bride of the Century (2014) (series)
Young-jae Dokgo
South Korea
Best series:
7th Grade Civil Servant (2013) (series)
Bel Ami (2013) (series)
Han-heon Jeong
South Korea
Best series:
My Girl (2005) (series)
Fated to Love You (2014) (series)
Young-ha Lee
Korea
Best series:
Sorry, I Love You (2004) (series)
Sangdoo, Let's Go to School! (2003) (series)
Vampire Detective (2016) (series)