The Last Kingdom - Season 3 (2018) (season)
Directed by:
Andy De EmmonyScreenplay:
Stephen ButchardCinematography:
Dale McCreadyCast:
Alexander Dreymon, Harry McEntire, Annamária Bitó, Debbie Chazen, Millie Brady, James Northcote, Ewan Mitchell, Adrian Bower, Anton Valensi, Kristóf Ódor, Tibor Buch, Eliza Butterworth, Ian Hart (more)VOD (2)
Plots(1)
Bloodhair and Aethelwold try to coax Uhtred into their alliance against Alfred. Fearing for her life, Aethelflaed turns to Father Beocca for aid. (Netflix)
Cast
Alexander Dreymon
Best series:
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
American Horror Story (2011) (series)
Harry McEntire
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Andor (2022) (series)
Annamária Bitó
Best series:
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Debbie Chazen
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Millie Brady
UK
Best series:
The Queen's Gambit (2020) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
White House Farm (2020) (series)
James Northcote
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Ewan Mitchell
UK
Best series:
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
The Halcyon (2017) (series)
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Adrian Bower
UK
Best series:
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Gangs of London (2020) (series)
Teachers (2001) (series)
Anton Valensi
Best series:
Luther (2010) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Andor (2022) (series)
Kristóf Ódor
Hungary
Best series:
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
The Alienist (2018) (series)
Jack Ryan (2018) (series)
Tibor Buch
Hungary
Best series:
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Eliza Butterworth
UK
Best series:
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
The North Water (2021) (series)
DCI Banks (2010) (series)
Ian Hart
UK
Best series:
Mr Bates vs. The Post Office (2024) (series)
Boardwalk Empire (2010) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
David Dawson
UK
Best series:
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
Luther (2010) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Arnas Fedaravicius
Best series:
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Shetland (2013) (series)
The Wheel of Time (2021) (series)
Mark Rowley
UK
Best series:
Luther (2010) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Home Fires (2015) (series)
Emily Cox
Austria
Best series:
Homeland (2011) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Constellation (2024) (series)
Toby Regbo
UK
Best series:
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Medici (2016) (series)
The Town (2012) (series)
Tobias Santelmann
West Germany
Best series:
Homeland (2011) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Untamed (2021) (series)
Timothy Innes
UK
Best series:
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Harlots (2017) (series)
Doctors (2000) (series)