Major 2nd - Season 1 (2018) (season)
Screenplay:
Ken'ichi YamashitaCinematography:
Yasuji YamagoeComposer:
Koutarou NakagawaCast:
Natsumi Fujiwara, Kōtarō Nishiyama, Kana Hanazawa, Taichi Ichikawa, Norihisa Mori, Takeshi Kusao, Saya Hirose, Reina Aoyama, Satomi Ootani, Momoko Yamafuji, Akira Sekine, Serika Hiromatsu (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
In part thanks to Hikaru and Daigo's battery, the Mifune Dolphins win their first match of the summer tournament. Head coach Tashiro can't hold back his tears after finally achieving the victory of his dreams. However, Andy's injury from the match puts him out for 10 days, which makes the team uneasy when thinking about the 2nd match next week. Amidst all of that, Mutsuko, who was only able to watch the team win the first match from the bench, couldn't fully banish the unpleasant feelings when she thought about how Daigo and Hikaru got to help the team on the field. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Natsumi Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kōtarō Nishiyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Taichi Ichikawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Norihisa Mori
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Takeshi Kusao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Saya Hirose
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Reina Aoyama
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Moriarty the Patriot (2020) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Satomi Ootani
Japan
Best series:
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Lycoris Recoil (2022) (series)
Momoko Yamafuji
Japan
Akira Sekine
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
Serika Hiromatsu
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Kōki Miyata
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kengo Kawanishi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yu Wakabayashi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Masakazu Morita
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Yūko Sasamoto
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)