Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These
Directed by:
Shunsuke TadaScreenplay:
高木登Cinematography:
Eiji AraiCast:
Mamoru Miyano, Ken'ichi Suzumura, Aya Endō, Yûichi Nakamura, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Yūichirō Umehara, Shin'ichirō Miki, Daisuke Ono, Keikō Sakai, Bon Ishihara, Katsuhisa Hōki, Hisao Egawa, Masafumi Kimura (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
The Free Planets Alliance Navy Expeditionary Fleet is fighting a severe supply shortage, and the supply convoy that was sent to save them has been destroyed by Kircheis in a fierce attack. Without their desperately needed supplies, the disheartened Alliance fleet takes a hard hit from the Imperial Navy. As Reinhard's subordinates take out the Alliance fleets one by one, Yang's 13th Fleet is attacked by the Kempff Fleet. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Mamoru Miyano
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Aya Endō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yūichirō Umehara
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Keikō Sakai
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Bon Ishihara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Katsuhisa Hōki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Hisao Egawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Masafumi Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
Takuya Kirimoto
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Hirofumi Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Alya Sometimes Hides Her Feelings in Russian (2024) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaito Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Alya Sometimes Hides Her Feelings in Russian (2024) (series)
Mitsuaki Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mahito Ôba
Japan
Shigeo Kiyama
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)