Directed by:
Nicolai RohdeScreenplay:
Nils-Morten OsburgCinematography:
Felix Novo de OliveiraComposer:
Johannes KobilkeCast:
Peter Lohmeyer, Lisa Maria Potthoff, Murathan Muslu, Merab Ninidze, Stipe Erceg, Picco von Groote, Christoph Franken, Halima Ilter, Martin Feifel (more)Cast
Peter Lohmeyer
West Germany
Best movies:
Heidi (2015)
Soul Kitchen (2009)
The Miracle of Bern (2003)
Lisa Maria Potthoff
West Germany
Best movies:
Guys and Balls (2004)
Vienna Blood (2019) (series)
Heavyweights (2006)
Murathan Muslu
Austria
Best movies:
Cold Hell (2017)
Wild Mouse (2017)
Hinterland (2021)
Merab Ninidze
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Repentance (1984)
Nowhere in Africa (2001)
Bridge of Spies (2015)
Stipe Erceg
Yugoslavia
Best movies:
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Die Kirschenkönigin (2004) (series)
The Educators (2004)
Picco von Groote
West Germany
Best movies:
Duell der Brüder - Die Geschichte von Adidas und Puma (2016) (TV movie)
Home for the Weekend (2012)
Starfighter - Sie wollten den Himmel erobern (2015) (TV movie)
Christoph Franken
West Germany
Best movies:
Off Beat (2004)
The Fifth Estate (2013)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Halima Ilter
Turkey
Martin Feifel
West Germany
Best movies:
The Promised Land (2023)
Snowland (2005)
What to Do in Case of Fire (2001)
Ina Paule Klink
East Germany
Best movies:
Hotel Lux (2011)
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Nina Vorbrodt
West Germany
Best movies:
Unveiled (2005)
Vivere (2007)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Rainer Laupichler
West Germany
Best movies:
Two Brothers (2004)
Because You're Mine (2019) (TV movie)
Mack the Knife - Brecht's Threepenny Film (2018)
Martin Horn
West Germany
Best movies:
Sources of Life (2013)
Operation Valkyrie (2004) (TV movie)
The Miracle of Bern (2003)
Shadi Hedayati
Best movies:
Allmen (2017) (series)
Nord bei Nordwest (2014) (series)
Felix Knopp
West Germany
Best movies:
A Gift from the Gods (2014)
In My Room (2018)
LenaLove (2015)
Guido Renner
West Germany
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Sommer (2008)
Wie Tag und Nacht (2013) (TV movie)
Jürgen Rißmann
West Germany
Best movies:
In the Name of the Father (1993)
Barefoot (2005)
Sources of Life (2013)
Matthias Schendel
West Germany
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ninja Assassin (2009)
Ultimate Justice (2016)
Kerstin Thielemann
East Germany
Best movies:
West (2013)
We Monsters (2015)
Last Cop: The Movie (2019)
Johanna Wieking
Best movies:
Stromberg - Der Film (2014)