Ein starkes Team
Germany,
2009, 1 h 30 min
Directed by:
Matthias TiefenbacherScreenplay:
Maris PfeifferCinematography:
Pascal MundtComposer:
Marcel BarsottiCast:
Florian Martens, Maja Maranow, Katja Flint, Kai Lentrodt, Arnfried Lerche, Annika Blendl, Johann von Bülow, Maximilian Pelz, Ludwig Blochberger, Stefan Gubser, Katrin Pollitt, Cornelia Schmaus (more)Cast
Florian Martens
East Germany
Best series:
The Speer and Hitler: Devil's Architect (2005) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Allein gegen die Zeit (2010) (series)
Maja Maranow
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Der König von St. Pauli (1998) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Katja Flint
West Germany
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Kai Lentrodt
West Germany
Best series:
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
Crossing Lines (2013) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Arnfried Lerche
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Annika Blendl
West Germany
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Johann von Bülow
West Germany
Best series:
Parlement (2020) (series)
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Maximilian Pelz
Best series:
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Ludwig Blochberger
East Germany
Best series:
Generation War (2013) (series)
Doctor's Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (2008) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Stefan Gubser
Switzerland
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Desert of Fire (1997) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Katrin Pollitt
West Germany
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Cornelia Schmaus
Germany
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Tayfun Bademsoy
Turkey
Best series:
Dogs of Berlin (2018) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Der Puma - Kämpfer mit Herz (2000) (series)
Astrid Meyerfeldt
East Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Gode Benedix
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Ku'damm 59 (2018) (series)
The House of Promises (2022) (series)
Jaecki Schwarz
Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Evi Kehrstephan
West Germany
Best series:
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Fred Aaron Blake
West Germany
Best series:
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)