Directed by:
Václav MatějkaScreenplay:
Drahoslav MakovičkaCinematography:
Jiří MacháněComposer:
Jiří SvobodaCast:
Božidara Turzonovová, Zdena Studenková, Josef Nedorost, Josef Větrovec, Miloš Kopecký, Jiří Korn, Marian Labuda, Dagmar Havlová, Jana Paulová (more)Cast
Jiří Hálek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
The Cremator (1968)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Václav Mareš
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
The Golden Eels (1979) (TV movie)
The Mystery of the Carpathian Castle (1981)
Eva Asterová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Josef Somr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Jan Přeučil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Pavel Nový
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
I Enjoy the World with You (1982)
Leoš Suchařípa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Larks on a String (1969)
Věra Tichánková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Kinoautomat: One Man and His House (1967)
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
Hana Talpová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Larks on a String (1969)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Zdeňka Sajfertová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Jak básníci přicházejí o iluze (1984)
Zora Ulla Keslerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Scalpel, Please (1985)
Hubert the Smart Boy (1984)
The Feather Fairy (1985)
Daniela Vacková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)
The Last Butterfly (1990)
Setkání v červenci (1978)
Jaroslava Kretschmerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Jan Hartl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Svatopluk Matyáš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Riders in the Sky (1968)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Návštěva z vesmíru (1977) (TV movie)
Luděk Kopřiva
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
You Are a Widow, Sir (1970)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Zločin lorda Savila (1967) (TV movie)
Jiří Lír
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
The Cremator (1968)
Jan Skopeček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Igor Smržík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
St. Nicholas Is in Town (1992) (TV movie)
Miroslav Krejča
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Královská hra (1980) (TV movie)