Directed by:
Václav MatějkaCinematography:
Ivan ŠlapetaComposer:
Martin KratochvílCast:
Otakar Brousek ml., Karolina Slunéčková, Eduard Cupák, Josef Somr, Vladimír Menšík, Míla Myslíková, Lenka Kořínková, Miroslav Moravec, Jan Pohan (more)Cast
Hana Čížková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
The Black Barons (1992)
Jiří Růžička ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
The End of a Priest (1968)
František Dominik Staněk
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
SM Kabaret: Kabaret oživlých mrtvol (2014) (theatrical recording)
Maigret (1991) (series)
Pět mrtvých psů (2016) (series)
Vladislav Beneš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Audience u královny (2021) (theatrical recording)
Matka (1985) (theatrical recording)
The Octopus (1984) (series)
David Filcík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pomerančový kluk (1975)
Poslední ples na rožnovské plovárně (1974)
Jan Kraus
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Happy End (1967)
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Martin Podhajský
Best movies:
Pomerančový kluk (1975)
Milan Šteindler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Czech Soda (1998)
Ilona Jirotková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Daniela Bakerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Edita Dindělová
German Empire
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Karel Fridrich
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Behold Homolka (1969)
Homolka and Pocketbook (1972)
Hogo fogo Homolka (1970)
Slávka Hamouzová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
The Good Soldier Schweik 2: Beg to Report, Sir (1957)
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
Roman Hemala
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Libuše Matějová
German Empire
Best movies:
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
Léto s kovbojem (1976)
Silvery Wind (1954)
Miloslav Homola
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
An Uncertain Season (1987)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Martin Liška
Best movies:
Motiv pro vraždu (1974)
Pět hříšníků (1964)
Bláznova smrt (1973) (TV movie)
Rudolf Kalina
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Men About Town (1969)
Václav Král
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Riders in the Sky (1968)
Jindra Kvardová
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
We'll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling... (1976)