Das Boot - Season 4 (2023) (season)
Germany,
2023, 49 min
Directed by:
Dennis GanselScreenplay:
Colin TeevanCinematography:
Carlo JelavicComposer:
Matthias WeberCast:
Rick Okon, Pierre Kiwitt, Rosalie Thomass, Florian Panzner, Yuri Völsch, Tereza Dušková, Rainer Bock, Franz Dinda, Johann von Bülow, Konstantin Gries, Lara Mandoki, Sascha Alexander Geršak (more)Cast
Rick Okon
East Germany
Best series:
X Company (2015) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Pierre Kiwitt
West Germany
Best series:
Homeland (2011) (series)
The Ministry of Time (2015) (series)
Charité (2017) (series)
Rosalie Thomass
West Germany
Best series:
Das Boot (2018) (series)
The Last Word (2020) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Florian Panzner
West Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Dark (2017) (series)
Wolves of Berlin (2009) (series)
Yuri Völsch
Best series:
The Gryphon (2023) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tereza Dušková
Best series:
Charité (2017) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Kriminálka Anděl (2008) (series)
Rainer Bock
West Germany
Best series:
Better Call Saul (2015) (series)
Homeland (2011) (series)
1864 (2014) (series)
Franz Dinda
East Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
The Speer and Hitler: Devil's Architect (2005) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Johann von Bülow
West Germany
Best series:
Parlement (2020) (series)
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Lara Mandoki
West Germany
Best series:
X Company (2015) (series)
Vienna Blood (2019) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Sascha Alexander Geršak
West Germany
Simon Licht
West Germany
Best series:
Stromberg (2004) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Alessandro Schuster
Germany
Best series:
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht
West Germany
Best series:
Clark (2022) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
King of Stonks (2022) (series)
Frederic Linkemann
West Germany
Best series:
Pagan Peak (2019) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Stefan Murr
West Germany
Best series:
Das Boot (2018) (series)
The Vanishing (2017) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ben Dilloway
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Masters of the Air (2024) (series)
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Roberto Thoenelt
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Der Puma - Kämpfer mit Herz (2000) (series)
Werner Daehn
West Germany
Best series:
The Bureau (2015) (series)
Dogs of Berlin (2018) (series)
Fleming (2014) (series)