Goblin Slayer - Season 2 (2023) (season)
Screenplay:
Hideyuki KurataCinematography:
Keisuke NozawaComposer:
末廣健一郎Cast:
Yūichirō Umehara, Yui Ogura, Nao Tōyama, Yûichi Nakamura, Tomokazu Sugita, Sumire Uesaka, Aya Endō, Atsushi Ono, Lynn, 井上ほの花, Haruka Tomatsu, Miyuri Shimabukuro (more)VOD (2)
Plots(1)
Goblin Slayer and party head into the Dungeon of the Dead to go save the Princess. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Yūichirō Umehara
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Yui Ogura
Japan
Best series:
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
Basilisk (2005) (series)
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou (2012) (series)
Nao Tōyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Sumire Uesaka
Japan
Best series:
Alya Sometimes Hides Her Feelings in Russian (2024) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
O Maidens in Your Savage Season (2019) (series)
Aya Endō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Atsushi Ono
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Lynn
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
井上ほの花
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Tsukigakirei (2017) (series)
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Miyuri Shimabukuro
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Dorohedoro (2020) (series)
Yasuhiro Mamiya
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Rina Hidaka
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Kentarō Tone
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kouichi Souma
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Shou Fujisawa
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Wind Breaker (2024) (series)
Campfire Cooking in Another World with My Absurd Skill (2023) (series)
Naoya Nakanishi
Japan
Best series:
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (2007) (series)
Hjóka (2012) (series)