Screenplay:
Jan MoravecCinematography:
Rudolf Stahl ml.Composer:
Emil LudvíkCast:
Jozef Kroner, Jaroslava Tichá, Jan Libíček, Josef Chvalina, Ilja Prachař, Vladimír Šmeral, Milada Ježková, Marta Krásová, Vlastimila Vlková, Josef Langmiler (more)Cast
Jozef Kroner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Shop on Main Street (1965)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Rysavá jalovica (1970) (TV movie)
Jaroslava Tichá
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Funeral Ceremonies (1969)
Cuckoo in a Dark Forest (1984)
Jan Libíček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
The Fabulous Baron Munchausen (1961)
Josef Chvalina
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Poslední mohykán (1947)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Ilja Prachař
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Vladimír Šmeral
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Larks on a String (1969)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Milada Ježková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Ball Lightning (1978)
Marta Krásová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Rusalka (1960) (TV movie)
Case for a Rookie Hangman (1969)
Muž, který stoupl v ceně (1967)
Vlastimila Vlková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Happy End (1967)
Josef Langmiler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Romeo a Julie na konci listopadu (1971) (TV movie)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Zdeněk Řehoř
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Today for the Last Time (1958)
Viktor Maurer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Men About Town (1969)
Josef Kemr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Jiří Ostermann
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Fifth Horseman Is Fear (1964)
Muž, který stoupl v ceně (1967)
Sedm havranů (1967)
Otakar Janda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Muž, který stoupl v ceně (1967)
The Miraculous Virgin (1966)
Josef Somr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Stanislav Hájek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
The Elementary School (1991)
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
Pavel Landovský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Adelheid (1969)
František Husák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jiří Hálek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
The Cremator (1968)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)