Episodes(13)
-
A New Crisis / Magnus, The Leader (S05E01)
-
The Ultimate Bakugan / A New Core (S05E02)
-
The Nova Technique, Part 1 / The Nova Technique, Part 2 (S05E03)
-
New Move Blues / Showdown At Gold Rodeo Park! (S05E04)
-
The Fated First Battle / Time To Brawl! (S05E05)
-
Back to Brakistan / The Eye of The Sandstorm (S05E06)
-
To Catch A Swarm / The Show Must Go On (S05E07)
-
Attack On Los Volmos / Brawl By The Sea (S05E08)
-
Ready To Crumble / Yucatan Slam (S05E09)
-
Clash In The Capital / Lightning's Odyssey (S05E10)
-
Wreaking Haavik! / Judgement Night (S05E11)
-
An Alliance of Strength / The Ultimate Plan (S05E12)
-
Power In Numbers / Bakugan Brawl! (S05E13)
Plots(1)
The Awesome Brawlers realize that the connection between Earth and Vestroia is on the verge of disappearing, bringing a new threat to the surface! (Netflix)
Cast
Deven Christian Mack
Canada
Best series:
The Dragon Prince (2018) (series)
Total Drama (2007) (series)
Ninjago: Dragons Rising (2023) (series)
Will Bowes
Canada
Best series:
Jane and the Dragon (2005) (series)
Alias Grace (2017) (series)
Spinning Out (2020) (series)
Jason Deline
Canada
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell (2015) (series)
The Truth About the Harry Quebert Affair (2018) (series)
Margarita Valderrama
Best series:
Mrs. America (2020) (series)
PAW Patrol (2013) (series)
Bakugan: Battle Planet (2018) (series)
Emily Stranges
Best series:
What We Do in the Shadows (2019) (series)
The Hot Zone (2019) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Julius Cho
Best series:
What We Do in the Shadows (2019) (series)
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
Total Drama (2007) (series)
Dan Petronijevic
Canada
Best series:
Playmakers (2003) (series) - actor, a.f.
The Company (2007) (series)
Letterkenny (2016) (series)
Jeremiah Sparks
Best series:
Trailer Park Boys (2001) (series)
Trailer Park Boys: The Animated Series (2019) (series)
Lexx (1997) (series)
Lawrence Bayne
Canada
Best series:
X-Men '97 (2024) (series)
Cardinal (2017) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Cory Doran
Canada
Best series:
Geronimo Stilton (2009) (series)
Wild Kratts (2011) (series)
Busytown Mysteries (Hurray for Huckle!) (2007) (series)
Jamie Watson
Best series:
Counterpart (2017) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Bakugan: Battle Planet (2018) (series)
Rie Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
Jun Fukushima
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Chinatsu Akasaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Yumi Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Aki Kanada
Japan
Best series:
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
FLCL (2000) (series)
Taishi Murata
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Rei Mochizuki
Japan
Best series:
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Nagi-Asu: A Lull In The Sea (2013) (series)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (2009) (series)
Shōhei Kajikawa
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shunsuke Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)