Creators:
Irwin AllenCast:
Guy Williams, June Lockhart, Mark Goddard, Marta Kristen, Bill Mumy, Angela Cartwright, Jonathan Harris, Joe E. Tata, Michael Rennie, Charles Dierkop (more)VOD (2)
Seasons(3) / Episodes(83)
Plots(1)
A space colony family struggles to survive when a spy/accidental stowaway throws their ship hopelessly off course. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Craig Duncan
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Vincent Beck
USA
Best series:
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Lars Hensen
USA
Best series:
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Kym Karath
USA
Best series:
Lost in Space (1965) (series)
All My Children (1970) (series)
Lassie (1954) (series)
Brent Davis
USA
Best series:
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Lost in Space (1965) (series)
Alberto Monte
USA
Best series:
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Lost in Space (1965) (series)
Maxine Gates
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Lost in Space (1965) (series)
Theodore Lehmann
USA
Best series:
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
V (1984) (series)
Gregory Morton
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Fred Krone
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Bern Hoffman
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Larry Ward
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Liam Sullivan
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
North and South (1985) (series)
Janos Prohaska
Hungary
Best series:
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Lost in Space (1965) (series)
Gilligan's Island (1964) (series)
Alan Hewitt
USA
Best series:
Maverick (1957) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Hal John Norman
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Lost in Space (1965) (series)
Don Matheson
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Lost in Space (1965) (series)
Fred Crane
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Lost in Space (1965) (series)
General Hospital (1963) (series)
Allan Melvin
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Adventures of the Gummi Bears (1985) (series)
Craig Chudy
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)