Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea - Season 1 (1964) (season)
Creators:
Irwin AllenDirected by:
Leonard J. HornScreenplay:
John McGreeveyCinematography:
Winton C. HochComposer:
Hugo FriedhoferCast:
Richard Basehart, David Hedison, Robert Dowdell, Del Monroe, Joe E. Tata, Paul Trinka, Arch Whiting, Henry Kulky, Rita Gam, Henry Darrow, Alejandro Rey, Edward Colmans, Booth Colman, Paul Zastupnevich (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
When several crew members are kidnapped on a mission to rescue a Latin American president, Admiral Nelson must save his men and foil a sinister militarist plot. (Prime Video)
Cast
Richard Basehart
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
David Hedison
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Robert Dowdell
USA
Best series:
V (1984) (series)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)
Max Headroom (1987) (series)
Del Monroe
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Joe E. Tata
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Paul Trinka
USA
Best series:
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Arch Whiting
USA
Best series:
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Henry Kulky
USA
Best series:
Maverick (1957) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Rita Gam
USA
Best series:
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Henry Darrow
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series) - actor, a.f.
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Alejandro Rey
Argentina
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Edward Colmans
UK
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Booth Colman
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
My Name Is Earl (2005) (series)
Paul Zastupnevich
USA
Best series:
Lost in Space (1965) (series)
Mike Kellin
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Douglas Lambert
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Weaver Levy
USA
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)