Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea - Season 1 (1964) (season)
Creators:
Irwin AllenDirected by:
Irwin AllenScreenplay:
Berne GilerCinematography:
Winton C. HochComposer:
Paul SawtellCast:
Richard Basehart, David Hedison, Robert Dowdell, Del Monroe, Stan Jones, Peter Bourne, Arch Whiting, Henry Kulky, Brendan Dillon, Steven Geray, Kort Falkenberg, Frank Richards, Erik Holland, Anna-Lisa (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
The crew of the Seaview travels to the North Sea, where they must battle a sea monster and stop the evil scientist who created it. (Prime Video)
Cast
Richard Basehart
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
David Hedison
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Robert Dowdell
USA
Best series:
V (1984) (series)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)
Max Headroom (1987) (series)
Del Monroe
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Stan Jones
Canada
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
TaleSpin (1990) (series)
Peter Bourne
Sweden
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Arch Whiting
USA
Best series:
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Henry Kulky
USA
Best series:
Maverick (1957) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Brendan Dillon
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Steven Geray
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Kort Falkenberg
USA
Best series:
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Step by Step (1991) (series)
Frank Richards
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Erik Holland
Norway
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Anna-Lisa
Norway
Best series:
Maverick (1957) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Richard Carlson
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Torben Meyer
Denmark
Best series:
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (series)
Paul Stader
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Mark Slade
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Jim Goodwin
USA
Best series:
CHiPs (1977) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Dennis the Menace (1959) (series)
Irwin Allen
USA