USA,
(1956–1957), 16 h 54 min
(Length: 26 min)
Cast:
Alfred Hitchcock (guide), Gladys Hurlbut, Ralph Meeker, John Wilder, Jarma Lewis, Barbara Cook, Cedric Hardwicke, Kathryn Givney, John Williams (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(39)
-
Wet Saturday (S02E01)
-
Fog Closing In (S02E02)
-
De Mortuis (S02E03)
-
Kill with Kindness (S02E04)
-
None Are So Blind (S02E05)
-
Toby (S02E06)
-
Alibi Me (S02E07)
-
Conversation Over a Corpse (S02E08)
-
Crack of Doom (S02E09)
-
Jonathan (S02E10)
-
The Better Bargain (S02E11)
-
The Rose Garden (S02E12)
-
Mr. Blanchard's Secret (S02E13)
-
John Brown's Body (S02E14)
-
Crackpot (S02E15)
-
Nightmare in 4-D (S02E16)
-
My Brother, Richard (S02E17)
-
The Manacled (S02E18)
-
A Bottle of Wine (S02E19)
-
Malice Domestic (S02E20)
-
Number Twenty-Two (S02E21)
-
The End of Indian Summer (S02E22)
-
One for the Road (S02E23)
-
The Cream of the Jest (S02E24)
-
I Killed the Count: Part 1 (S02E25)
-
I Killed the Count: Part 2 (S02E26)
-
I Killed the Count: Part 3 (S02E27)
-
One More Mile to Go (S02E28)
-
Vicious Circle (S02E29)
-
The Three Dreams of Mr. Findlater (S02E30)
Cast
Rebecca Welles
USA
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Zorro (1957) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Ken Christy
USA
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Judith Evelyn
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Sam Buffington
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Russell Thorson
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
James Philbrook
USA
Best series:
Maverick (1957) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Bobby Clark
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Climax! (1954) (series)
Edmund Gwenn
UK
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Frederick Worlock
UK
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Suspicion (1957) (series)
Don Keefer
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Harry Bellaver
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Theodore Newton
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Joe Mantell
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Vic Morrow
USA
Best series:
Roots (1977) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Robert Karnes
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
George Chandler
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Jack Mullaney
USA
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Ken Clark
USA
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Suspicion (1957) (series)
The Pretender (1996) (series)
Albert Salmi
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)