USA,
(1984–1985), 22 h 3 min
(Length: 49 min)
Creators:
Wilford Lloyd BaumesCinematography:
Irving LippmanCast:
Gavin MacLeod, Bernie Kopell, Ted Lange, Fred Grandy, Morgan Stevens, Loretta Swit, Teri Copley, Robert Fuller, Christopher Norris, Justin Gocke, Dianne Kay, Emmanuel Lewis, Pat Klous, Jeannie Wilson (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(27)
-
The Crew's Cruise Director / What a Drag / Doc's Slump (Alaska Cruise) (S08E01)
-
Vicki and the Fugitive / Lady in the Window / Stolen Years / Dutch Treat: Part 1 (S08E02)
-
Vicki and the Fugitive / Lady in the Window / Stolen Years / Dutch Treat: Part 2 (S08E03)
-
Ace Meets the Champ / Why Justin Can't Read / Call Me a Doctor (S08E04)
-
Only the Good Die Young / Honey Beats the Odds / The Light of Another Day (S08E05)
-
Soap Gets in Your Eyes / A Match Made in Heaven / Tugs of the Heart (S08E06)
-
And One to Grow On / Seems Like Old Times / I'll Never Forget What's Her Name (S08E07)
-
Aerobic April / The Wager / Story of the Century (S08E08)
-
The Last Heist / Starting Over / Watching the Master (S08E09)
-
By Hook or by Crook / Revenge with Proper Stranger / Don't Get Mad, Get Even (S08E10)
-
My Mother, My Chaperone / The Present / The Death and Life of Sir Albert Demerest / Welcome Aboard: Part 1 (S08E11)
-
My Mother, My Chaperone / The Present / The Death and Life of Sir Albert Demerest / Welcome Aboard: Part 2 (S08E12)
-
Paying the Piper / Baby Sister / Help Wanted (S08E13)
-
Country Blues / A Matter of Taste / Frat Brothers Forever (S08E14)
-
Santa, Santa, Santa / Another Dog Gone Christmas / Noel's Christmas Carol (S08E15)
-
Instinct / Unmade for Each Other / BOS (S08E16)
-
Ace Takes the Test / The Counterfeit Couple / The Odd Triple (S08E17)
-
Love on the Line / Don't Call Me Gopher / Her Honor, the Mayor (S08E18)
-
Scandinavia Cruise: Girl of the Midnight Sun / There'll Be Some Changes Made / Too Many Isaacs / Mr. Smith Goes to Stockholm: Part 1 (S08E19)
-
Scandinavia Cruise: Girl of the Midnight Sun / There'll Be Some Changes Made / Too Many Isaacs / Mr. Smith Goes to Stockholm: Part 2 (S08E20)
-
Ace Takes a Holiday / The Runaway / Courier (S08E21)
-
Getting Started / Daughter's Dilemma / The Captain Wears Pantyhose (S08E22)
-
Vicki's Gentleman Caller / Partners to the End / The Perfect Arrangement (S08E23)
-
Judy Hits a Low Note / Love Times Two / The Problem with Papa (S08E24)
-
Charmed, I'm Sure / Ashes to Ashes / No Dad of Mine (S08E25)
-
Caribbean Cruise: Call Me Grandma / A Gentleman of Discretion / The Perfect Divorce / Letting Go: Part 1 (S08E26)
-
Caribbean Cruise: Call Me Grandma / A Gentleman of Discretion / The Perfect Divorce / Letting Go: Part 2 (S08E27)
Cast
Gavin MacLeod
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Oz (1997) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Bernie Kopell
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Silicon Valley (2014) (series)
Ted Lange
USA
Best series:
Scrubs (2001) (series)
Boy Meets World (1993) (series)
Martin (1992) (series)
Fred Grandy
USA
Best series:
The Mindy Project (2012) (series)
Fresh Off the Boat (2015) (series)
Fantasy Island (1977) (series)
Morgan Stevens
USA
Best series:
High Incident (1996) (series)
Danger Bay (1984) (series)
Murder One (1995) (series)
Loretta Swit
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Cow and Chicken (1997) (series)
Teri Copley
USA
Best series:
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Fantasy Island (1977) (series)
Monsters (1988) (series)
Robert Fuller
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Christopher Norris
USA
Best series:
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Mike Hammer (1984) (series)
Justin Gocke
USA
Best series:
The Smurfs (1981) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
The A-Team (1983) (series)
Dianne Kay
USA
Best series:
CHiPs (1977) (series)
Starsky and Hutch (1975) (series)
Hotel (1983) (series)
Emmanuel Lewis
USA
Best series:
Tripping the Rift (2004) (series)
G vs E (1999) (series)
Family Matters (1989) (series)
Pat Klous
USA
Best series:
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Hotel (1983) (series)
Fantasy Island (1977) (series)
Jeannie Wilson
USA
Best series:
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
The A-Team (1983) (series)
Street Hawk (1984) (series)
Ray Buktenica
USA
Best series:
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Head of the Class (1986) (series)
Who's the Boss? (1984) (series)
Mary Kate McGeehan
Best series:
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Houston Knights (1987) (series)
Remington Steele (1982) (series)
Stephen Bradley
Best series:
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Simon & Simon (1981) (series)
Nash Bridges (1996) (series)
Richard Gilliland
USA
Best series:
Dexter (2006) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Stephen Shortridge
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Houston Knights (1987) (series)
Hardcastle and McCormick (1983) (series)
Nedra Volz
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Step by Step (1991) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)