Creators:
Wilford Lloyd BaumesCast:
Gavin MacLeod, Bernie Kopell, Ted Lange, Fred Grandy, Lauren Tewes, Jill Whelan, Ted McGinley, Audra Lindley, Teri Hatcher, Eddie Albert, Corey Feldman (more)VOD (3)
Seasons(10) / Episodes(248)
Plots(1)
Each week, passengers looking for romance board the beautiful Pacific Princess cruise ship as it sails to tropical and exotic lands. Captain Stubing, Julie, Gopher, Dr.Adam, and Isaac help them to get the most out of their trips and do their best to help them fall in love. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Catherine Parks
USA
Best series:
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Tales from the Darkside (1983) (series)
Mike Hammer (1984) (series)
David Groh
USA
Best series:
Dark Shadows (1966) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Tales from the Darkside (1983) (series)
Jack Riley
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
That '70s Show (1998) (series)
Amanda Blake
USA
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Hart to Hart (1979) (series)
Richard Kline
USA
Best series:
The Americans (2013) (series)
That '70s Show (1998) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Stephanie Faracy
USA
Best series:
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
How to Get Away with Murder (2014) (series)
Modern Family (2009) (series)
Joyce DeWitt
USA
Best series:
The Love Boat (1977) (series)
Dick Sargent
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Candice Azzara
USA
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
E/R (1984) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Vivian Blaine
USA
Best series:
CHiPs (1977) (series)
Fantasy Island (1977) (series)
The Love Boat (1977) (series)
Jayne Meadows
China
Best series:
Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) (series)
Sisters (1991) (series)
The Nanny (1993) (series)
James Gregory
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Morgan Brittany
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Gayle Hunnicutt
USA
Best series:
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (1984) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
Norman Alden
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Robert Mandan
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Marjorie Lord
USA
Best series:
Fantasy Island (1977) (series)
Climax! (1954) (series)
The Love Boat (1977) (series)
Cesare Danova
Italy
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Alan Hale Jr.
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Nita Talbot
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Ellen (1994) (series)