USA,
(1991–1992), 16 h 30 min
(Length: 45 min)
Composer:
Jeff SturgesCast:
Angela Lansbury, William Windom, Ron Masak, Louis Herthum, Julie Adams, Bradford Dillman, Len Cariou, Alexander Folk, Richard Beymer, Jerry Orbach (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(22)
-
Bite the Big Apple (S08E01)
-
Night Fears (S08E02)
-
Unauthorized Obituary (S08E03)
-
Thicker Than Water (S08E04)
-
Lines of Excellence (S08E05)
-
Judge Not (S08E06)
-
Terminal Connection (S08E07)
-
A Killing in Vegas (S08E08)
-
The Committee (S08E09)
-
The List of Yuri Lermentov (S08E10)
-
Danse Diabolique (S08E11)
-
The Witch's Curse (S08E12)
-
Incident in Lot 7 (S08E13)
-
The Monte Carlo Murders (S08E14)
-
Tinker, Tailor, Liar, Thief (S08E15)
-
Ever After (S08E16)
-
To the Last Will I Grapple with Thee (S08E17)
-
Programmed for Murder (S08E18)
-
Day of the Dead (S08E19)
-
Angel of Death (S08E20)
-
Badge of Honor (S08E21)
-
Murder on Madison Avenue (S08E22)
Cast
John McMartin
USA
Best series:
Oz (1997) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Spin City (1996) (series)
Nicholas Pryor
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
East of Eden (1981) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Edward Winter
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
George Wyner
USA
Best series:
The Big Bang Theory (2007) (series)
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Shameless (2011) (series)
Theodore Bikel
Austria
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Brian McNamara
USA
Best series:
Castle (2009) (series)
Bones (2005) (series)
Star Trek: Voyager (1995) (series)
Mitchell Ryan
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Dark Shadows (1966) (series)
North and South (1985) (series)
David Ackroyd
USA
Best series:
Swat Kats: The Radical Squadron (1993) (series)
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (1996) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Mary Crosby
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
North and South (1985) (series)
Pearl (1978) (series)
Robert Vaughn
USA
Best series:
Hustle (2004) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Little Britain USA (2008) (series)
Michelle Johnson
USA
Best series:
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Moonlighting (1985) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
Stuart Whitman
USA
Best series:
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
David Birney
USA
Best series:
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1985) (series)
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) (series)
Lise Hilboldt
USA
Best series:
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Chicago Hope (1994) (series)
Lloyd Bochner
Canada
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Marj Dusay
USA
Best series:
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
E/R (1984) (series)
Kevin McCarthy
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Michael McGrady
USA
Best series:
American Crime Story (2016) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Ray Donovan (2013) (series)
Kate Mulgrew
USA
Best series:
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Orange Is the New Black (2013) (series)
The Black Donnellys (2007) (series)
Cameron Dye
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Feud (2017) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)