USA,
(1991–1992), 16 h 30 min
(Length: 45 min)
Composer:
Jeff SturgesCast:
Angela Lansbury, William Windom, Ron Masak, Louis Herthum, Julie Adams, Bradford Dillman, Len Cariou, Alexander Folk, Richard Beymer, Jerry Orbach (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(22)
-
Bite the Big Apple (S08E01)
-
Night Fears (S08E02)
-
Unauthorized Obituary (S08E03)
-
Thicker Than Water (S08E04)
-
Lines of Excellence (S08E05)
-
Judge Not (S08E06)
-
Terminal Connection (S08E07)
-
A Killing in Vegas (S08E08)
-
The Committee (S08E09)
-
The List of Yuri Lermentov (S08E10)
-
Danse Diabolique (S08E11)
-
The Witch's Curse (S08E12)
-
Incident in Lot 7 (S08E13)
-
The Monte Carlo Murders (S08E14)
-
Tinker, Tailor, Liar, Thief (S08E15)
-
Ever After (S08E16)
-
To the Last Will I Grapple with Thee (S08E17)
-
Programmed for Murder (S08E18)
-
Day of the Dead (S08E19)
-
Angel of Death (S08E20)
-
Badge of Honor (S08E21)
-
Murder on Madison Avenue (S08E22)
Cast
Richard Portnow
USA
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
Parks and Recreation (2009) (series)
Shameless (2011) (series)
Ron Leibman
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
The Sopranos (1999) (series)
Archer (2009) (series) - actor, a.f.
John DiSanti
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
High Incident (1996) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
John Hillerman
USA
Best series:
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Around the World in 80 Days (1989) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Dina Merrill
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Vengeance Unlimited (1998) (series)
Bo Hopkins
USA
Best series:
The Angry Beavers (1997) (series)
The A-Team (1983) (series)
Murder, She Wrote (1984) (series)
Louis Giambalvo
USA
Best series:
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Boston Legal (2004) (series)
Lisa Pelikan
USA
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
The Last Tycoon (2016) (series)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (series)
Richard Lynch
USA
Best series:
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Janet Julian
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Battlestar Galactica (1978) (series)
Dana Craig
USA
Best series:
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Step by Step (1991) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
Elizabeth Anne Smith
Best series:
The Shield (2002) (series)
Murphy Brown (1988) (series)
Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (series)
Shelley Smith
USA
Best series:
Lady Blue (1985) (series)
Diff'rent Strokes (1978) (series)
Ryan's Hope (1975) (series)
Diana Webster
UK
Best series:
Get Smart (1965) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Masada (1981) (series)
Jay Acovone
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
John Considine
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Rosemary Forsyth
Canada
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Eugene Roche
USA
Best series:
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
That's My Bush! (2001) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Tim Choate
USA
Best series:
Frasier (1993) (series)
Tales from the Darkside (1983) (series)
Cold Case (2003) (series)