Creators:
Rod SerlingCast:
Jeff Corey, Larry Hagman, Diane Keaton, Angel Tompkins, Burgess Meredith, Chill Wills, Joseph Campanella, Richard Thomas, Roger E. Mosley, Louise Sorel (more)Seasons(3) / Episodes(45)
Plots(1)
Prepare for the chill of a lifetime as the master of suspense, Rod Serling, hosts over 20 episodes of terror in this classic series, featuring the original pilot movie and every spine-tingling episode from the complete first season of Night Gallery. Thrill to stories adapted from short stories by such legendary writers as H.P. Lovecraft and Conrad Aiken, starring Hollywood greats including Diane Keaton, Joan Crawford and Roddy McDowall, and directed by cinematic masters like Steven Spielberg in this unforgettable series. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Bradford Dillman
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Donna Douglas
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
The Nanny (1993) (series)
Harry Guardino
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Royal Dano
USA
Best series:
Twin Peaks (1990) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Pat Boone
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Steve Forrest
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Julie Adams
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Louis Hayward
South Africa
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Joanna Pettet
UK
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Desi Arnaz Jr.
USA
Best series:
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Al Lewis
USA
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Taxi (1978) (series)
Chuck Connors
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Roots (1977) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series) - a.f.
Norma Crane
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Fernando Lamas
Argentina
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Susan Strasberg
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Gary Collins
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Roots (1977) (series)
Joan Van Ark
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Archer (2009) (series)
My Name Is Earl (2005) (series)
Barry Sullivan
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Dane Clark
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Jeff Burton
Best series:
Bewitched (1964) (series)
One Tree Hill (2003) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)