Directed by:
Hynek BočanCinematography:
Jiří ŠámalComposer:
Petr HapkaCast:
Karel Heřmánek, Ivana Chýlková, Valérie Zawadská, Helena Růžičková, Taťjana Medvecká, Naďa Konvalinková, Jiřina Bohdalová, Pavel Zedníček, Oldřich Vízner (more)Episodes(13)
Cast
Jan Čenský
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
The Visitors (1983) (series)
Jiří Stránský
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Zdivočelá země (1997) (series)
O zvířatech a lidech (1994) (series)
Věra Tichánková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Sinful People of Prague (1968) (series)
Byli jednou dva písaři (1972) (series)
Chalupáři (1975) (series)
Kateřina Macháčková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cirkus Humberto (1988) (series)
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
Na lavici obžalovaných justice (1998) (series)
Petr Pelzer
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Z hříček o královnách (1994) (series)
Pavel Skřípal
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Rabies (2018) (series)
Michal Dlouhý
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Tisícročná včela (1983) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Stanislav Zindulka
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
There Were Five of Us (1994) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Antonín Bubeník
Best series:
There Were Five of Us (1994) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Draculův švagr (1996) (series)
Jaroslav Kepka
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Jan Hrušínský
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Škola za školou (1981) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Three Kings (1998) (series)
Otakar Brousek ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
František Řehák
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Dana Bartůňková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Visitors (1983) (series)
Slavné historky zbojnické (1985) (series)
Co teď a co potom? (1991) (series)
Václav Babka
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Jedno malé sídlisko (1978) (series)
Nikto nie je doma (1972) (series)
Arrowsmith (1997) (series)
Simona Stašová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Arabela (1980) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jiří Knot
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (series)
Lubomír Kostelka
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Sinful People of Prague (1968) (series)
There Were Five of Us (1994) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Vladimír Hrabánek
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Arabela (1980) (series)
The Visitors (1983) (series)
F. L. Věk (1970) (series)
Uršula Kluková
German Empire
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Hospital at the End of the City (1977) (series)
Bakaláři (1972) (series)