VOD (4)
Episodes(26)
-
Evolution (S03E01)
-
The Ensigns of Command (S03E02)
-
The Survivors (S03E03)
-
Who Watches the Watchers (S03E04)
-
The Bonding (S03E05)
-
Booby Trap (S03E06)
-
The Enemy (S03E07)
-
The Price (S03E08)
-
The Vengeance Factor (S03E09)
-
The Defector (S03E10)
-
The Hunted (S03E11)
-
The High Ground (S03E12)
-
Déjà Q (S03E13)
-
A Matter of Perspective (S03E14)
-
Yesterday's Enterprise (S03E15)
-
The Offspring (S03E16)
-
Sins of the Father (S03E17)
-
Allegiance (S03E18)
-
Captain's Holiday (S03E19)
-
Tin Man (S03E20)
-
Hollow Pursuits (S03E21)
-
The Most Toys (S03E22)
-
Sarek (S03E23)
-
Ménage à Troi (S03E24)
-
Transfigurations (S03E25)
-
The Best of Both Worlds (S03E26)
Plots(1)
Season Three of Star Trek: The Next Generation took televised science fiction storytelling to new heights. Experience such thought-provoking episodes as “The Survivors”, “Sins of the Father”, “The Offspring” and one of the great cliffhangers in television history: Part One of “The Best of Both Worlds”. (Paramount Home Entertainment)
Cast
Craig Richard Nelson
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Star Trek: Voyager (1995) (series)
Christopher McDonald
USA
Best series:
Boardwalk Empire (2010) (series)
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
The Sopranos (1999) (series)
Hallie Todd
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Patrick Massett
USA
Best series:
Friday Night Lights (2006) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Reiner Schöne
German Empire
Best series:
John Silver's Return to Treasure Island (1986) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Sliders (1995) (series)
Jennifer Hetrick
USA
Best series:
Vengeance Unlimited (1998) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Prison Break (2005) (series)
Max Grodénchik
USA
Best series:
Hustle (2004) (series)
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Michael Champion
USA
Best series:
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
V (1984) (series)
North and South (1985) (series)
Karen Landry
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Justified (2010) (series)
Michael Cavanaugh
USA
Best series:
Carnivàle (2003) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
FlashForward (2009) (series)
Harry Groener
West Germany
Best series:
Breaking Bad (2008) (series)
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Nehemiah Persoff
Israel
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Saul Rubinek
Best series:
Billions (2016) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
For All Mankind (2019) (series)
Joanna Miles
France
Best series:
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
All My Children (1970) (series)
Rocco Sisto
Italy
Best series:
The Sopranos (1999) (series)
Mildred Pierce (2011) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
John H. Francis
Best series:
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Crossbow (1987) (series)
Ethan Phillips
USA
Best series:
Better Call Saul (2015) (series)
From the Earth to the Moon (1998) (series)
Arrested Development (2003) (series)
Peter Marx
USA
Best series:
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Star Trek: Voyager (1995) (series)
George Murdock
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Michael Braveheart
USA
Best series:
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Star Trek: Voyager (1995) (series)
Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) (series)