USA,
(1985–1989), 29 h 22 min
(Length: 22–90 min)
Cast:
Alfred Hitchcock (a.f.), Andy Garcia, Stella Stevens, Michael Sarrazin, Ken Foree, Andrea Roth, Van Johnson, Gwynyth Walsh, Clive Revill (more)Seasons(4) / Episodes(77)
Cast
Richard Foronjy
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Frank Moore
Canada
Best series:
Anne with an E (2017) (series)
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
Michael Kirby
Canada
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Danger Bay (1984) (series)
Mythic Warriors: Guardians of the Legend (1998) (series)
Cedric Smith
UK
Best series:
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
The Company (2007) (series)
Carolyn Seymour
UK
Best series:
Class of '96 (1993) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
Albert Popwell
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Frances Lee McCain
USA
Best series:
Better Call Saul (2015) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Preacher (2016) (series)
Gene Ross
USA
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Moonlighting (1985) (series)
Vernon Weddle
USA
Best series:
East of Eden (1981) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Mork & Mindy (1978) (series)
Don Lake
Canada
Best series:
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
Summer Camp Island (2018) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Gerry Mendicino
Canada
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (1997) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Sandy Dennis
USA
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
The Guiding Light (1952) (series)
Brad Davis
USA
Best series:
Roots (1977) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Steve Makaj
Canada
Best series:
The Killing (2011) (series)
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Glynis Davies
Best series:
Supernatural (2005) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Fringe (2008) (series)
Jack Thibeau
UK
Best series:
North and South (1985) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Sledge Hammer! (1986) (series)
Ross Elliott
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Lisa Schrage
Canada
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1985) (series)
Ruben Moreno
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Harvey Atkin
Canada
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
The Adventures of Sam & Max: Freelance Police (1997) (series)
The Adventures of Tintin (1990) (series)