USA,
(1999–2000), 9 h 23 min
(Length: 43–45 min)
Screenplay:
Melissa Rosenberg, Stephen Hattman, Rob Wright, Mark Haskell Smith, Richard Kletter (more)Cast:
Eric Close, Michael Biehn, Dale Midkiff, Ron Perlman, Anthony Starke, Rick Worthy, Laurie Holden, Andrew Kavovit, M.C. Gainey, Robert Vaughn, Lola Glaudini, Dana Barron, Peter Firth, Tim Thomerson (more)Episodes(13)
-
The New Law (S02E01)
-
Sins of the Past (S02E02)
-
Love and Honor (S02E03)
-
Vendetta (S02E04)
-
Wagon Train: Part 1 (S02E05)
-
Wagon Train: Part 2 (S02E06)
-
Chinatown (S02E07)
-
Achilles (S02E08)
-
Penance (S02E09)
-
The Trial (S02E10)
-
Lady Killers (S02E11)
-
Serpents (S02E12)
-
Obsession (S02E13)
Cast
Blake Adams
Best series:
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Justified (2010) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Steven J. Oliver
USA
Best series:
Carnivàle (2003) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Cold Case (2003) (series)
Carl Lumbly
USA
Best series:
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
This Is Us (2016) (series)
Young Justice (2010) (series)
Brad Greenquist
Best series:
Why Women Kill (2019) (series)
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Moonlight (2007) (series)
Rick Dean
Best series:
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) (series)
In the Heat of the Night (1988) (series)
Patrick Cronin
USA
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Gregory Scott Cummins
USA
Best series:
Bosch (2014) (series)
Bosch: Legacy (2022) (series)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (series)
Rebecca Cross
Best series:
Married with Children (1987) (series)
The Pretender (1996) (series)
Charmed (1998) (series)
Raynor Scheine
USA
Best series:
Deadwood (2004) (series)
Third Watch (1999) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Keith Brunsmann
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
On the Air (1992) (series)
Southland (2009) (series)
Ashlee Levitch
USA
Best series:
Step by Step (1991) (series)
Any Day Now (1998) (series)
It's Like, You Know... (1999) (series)
Todd Allen
USA
Best series:
Friday Night Lights (2006) (series)
Monk (2002) (series)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (series)
Dennis Burkley
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
My Name Is Earl (2005) (series)
Ellen (1994) (series)
Bill McKinney
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Kristen Dalton
USA
Best series:
Sliders (1995) (series)
Stargate SG-1 (1997) (series)
Seven Days (1998) (series)
Jesse Bob Harper
Best series:
Chicago Fire (2012) (series)
Chicago P.D. (2014) (series)
The Playboy Club (2011) (series)
Andreas Reinl
Germany
Best series:
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Kay Lenz
USA
Best series:
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
House M.D. (2004) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Jeremy Ratchford
Canada
Best series:
Shameless (2011) (series)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)