USA / New Zealand,
(1998–1999), 15 h 58 min
(Length: 42–45 min)
Composer:
Joseph LoDucaCast:
Lucy Lawless, Renée O'Connor, Ted Raimi, Claire Stansfield, Marton Csokas, Karl Urban, Bruce Campbell, Barry Duffield, Victoria Pratt, Kate Elliott (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(22)
-
Adventures in the Sin Trade, Part 1 (S04E01)
-
Adventures in the Sin Trade, Part 2 (S04E02)
-
A Family Affair (S04E03)
-
In Sickness and in Hell (S04E04)
-
A Good Day (S04E05)
-
A Tale of Two Muses (S04E06)
-
Locked Up and Tied Down (S04E07)
-
Crusader (S04E08)
-
Past Imperfect (S04E09)
-
The Key to the Kingdom (S04E10)
-
Daughter of Pomira (S04E11)
-
If the Shoe Fits... (S04E12)
-
Paradise Found (S04E13)
-
Devi (S04E14)
-
Between the Lines (S04E15)
-
The Way (S04E16)
-
The Play's the Thing (S04E17)
-
The Convert (S04E18)
-
Takes One to Know One (S04E19)
-
Endgame (S04E20)
-
The Ides of March (S04E21)
-
Deja Vu All Over Again (S04E22)
Cast
William Kircher
Best series:
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Legend of the Seeker (2008) (series)
Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) (series)
Catherine Boniface
Best series:
Spartacus (2010) (series)
Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) (series) - actor, a.f.
Mark Ferguson
Australia
Best series:
Spartacus (2010) (series)
800 Words (2015) (series)
The Adventures of Black Stallion (1990) (series)
Craig Parker
Best series:
Spartacus (2010) (series)
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) (series)
Good Trouble (2019) (series)
Beth Allen
New Zealand
Best series:
Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) (series)
The Legend of William Tell (1998) (series)
Bruce Hopkins
New Zealand
Best series:
Jack of All Trades (2000) (series)
High Tide (1994) (series)
Cleopatra 2525 (2000) (series)
Alexandra Tydings
USA
Best series:
The Wire (2002) (series)
Party of Five (1994) (series)
Hercules (1998) (series)
Olivia Tennet
New Zealand
Best series:
The Almighty Johnsons (2011) (series)
The Brokenwood Mysteries (2014) (series)
800 Words (2015) (series)
Ted Clark
Best series:
Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) (series)
Jeremy Roberts
USA
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Weeds (2005) (series)
Monroe Reimers
Sri Lanka
Best series:
The Girl from Tomorrow (1991) (series)
Bangkok Hilton (1989) (series)
The Gloaming (2020) (series)
Mark Hadlow
New Zealand
Best series:
Jack of All Trades (2000) (series)
Children of Fire Mountain (1979) (series)
The Brokenwood Mysteries (2014) (series)
Jennifer Ward-Lealand
Best series:
The Almighty Johnsons (2011) (series)
My Life Is Murder (2019) (series)
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1995) (series)
Mfundo Morrison
Best series:
Sweet Tooth (2021) (series)
The Closer (2005) (series)
General Hospital (1963) (series)
Meighan Desmond
New Zealand
Best series:
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1995) (series)
Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) (series)
Young Hercules (1998) (series) - actor, a.f.
Darien Takle
New Zealand
Best series:
My Life Is Murder (2019) (series)
800 Words (2015) (series)
Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) (series)
Danielle Cormack
New Zealand
Best series:
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Ash vs Evil Dead (2015) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Nicole Whippy
New Zealand
Best series:
Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) (series)
Hudson Leick
USA
Best series:
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (series)
Tru Calling (2003) (series)
Shark (2006) (series)
John Leigh
New Zealand
Best series:
The Almighty Johnsons (2011) (series)
Jack of All Trades (2000) (series)
The Brokenwood Mysteries (2014) (series)